Transfer - Truth In Advertising
[…] See Ark. Code Ann. § 4-88-113(f) ("Any person who suffers actual damage or injury as a result of an offense or violation as defined in this chapter has a cause of action to recover actual damages, if appropriate, and reasonable attorney's fees"); Thomas v. Olson, 364 Ark. 444, 451 (Ark. 2005) (attorneys' fees may be awarded if a plaintiff recovers actual damages under the ADTP A); Ark. Code Ann. § 16-22-308 ("In any civil action to recover on a[] ... contract relating to the purchase or sale of goods, wares, or merchandise, or for labor or services, or breach of contract, unless otherwise provided by law or the contract which is the subject matter of the action, the prevailing party may be allowed a reasonable attorney's fee ... "); Manuela v. Wheat, 2007 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 83620, at *2-3 (E.D. Ark.