12-09-14 AGO PRR Part 7 - Superior Court Judges Association
[…] from the oppression of retired/disabled citizens by the fraud. The grievance was dismissed.
85
86
87
88
I filed grievances against those lawyers who recognized the County’s fraud, yet claimed it was
an “un-winnable” case based upon “political reasons”. My grievance noted that, by law, a
lawyer shall never reject the cause of the oppressed. Yet they all “rejected” the cause despite the
oppression of the retired and disabled.
89
90
91
92
The Bar dismissed every grievance despite the clear mandate found in RCW 2.48.210 and
Admission to Practice Rule 5, which states at (d)(8). “I will never reject, from any consideration
personal to myself, the cause of the defenseless or oppressed, or delay unjustly the cause of any
person.”
93
94
The Bar, in each letter of dismissal, noted that “upon a judicial finding of impropriety the
grievance may be reopened.”
95
96
97
98
99
100
Circa 2014, the utter corruption within the judicial branch in the way lawyers and judges hide