City of Enid 401 W. Owen K. Garriott Road Enid, Oklahoma 73701
[…] Stat. §307(B)(3), to discuss “the purchase or appraisal of real property,” and pursuant to 25 Okla. Stat. §307(C)(10), to confer “on matters pertaining to economic development, including the transfer of property, financing, or the creation of a proposal to entice a business to remain or to locate…” within Enid because public disclosure of the matter to be discussed would violate the confidentiality of the business. Upon conclusion of the Executive Session, the Commission will reconvene into Regular Session to take any necessary action. RECOMMENDATION Convene into Executive Session.