Entire Bulletin - Pennsylvania Bulletin
[…] ROSEMARY CHIAVETTA, Secretary Tentative Order [Pa.B. Doc. No. 10-2388. Filed for public inspection December 10, 2010, 9:00 a.m.] Public Meeting held November 19, 2010 Commissioners Present: James H. Cawley, Chairperson; Tyrone J. Christy, Vice Chairperson; John F. Coleman, Jr.; Wayne E. Gardner; Robert F. Powelson Uni-Tel Communications Group, Inc. (2009 Assessment Report); A-310724 PHILADELPHIA REGIONAL PORT AUTHORITY Request for Bids Tentative Order By the Commission: Uni-Tel Communications Group, Inc. (Uni-Tel) has failed to file its 2009 Assessment Report pursuant to section 510(b) of the Public Utility Code. 66 Pa.C.S. § 510(b). Specifically, 66 Pa.C.S. § 510(b) provides that: On or before March 31 of each year, every public utility shall file with the commission a statement under oath showing its gross intrastate operating revenues for the preceding calendar year. Uni-Tel is a telecommunications interexchange reseller certificated at A-310724. Commission staff’s several attempts to reach Uni-Tel by mail and phone to file the missing report have been unsuccessful.