525 exc racing usa 2007

Comments

Transcription

525 exc racing usa 2007
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS
ENGLISH
ART.NO.: 3CF8575G7EN
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
INDEX
FRONT FORK
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
4x
FRAME, SUB FRAME
5x
SWING ARM
9x
SILENCER
SIDE STAND
7x
MONOSHOCK
11x
AIR FILTER BOX
14x
1
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
12x
TANK, SEAT, COVER
15x
8x
13x
MASK, FENDERS
16x
17x
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
INDEX
DECAL
FRONT WHEEL
18x
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER
19x
BRAKE CALIPER REAR
23x
LIGHTING SYSTEM
WIRING HARNESS
20x
REAR BRAKE CONTROL
24x
SPEEDOMETER
27x
2
REAR WHEEL
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
25x
EVAPORATIVE CANISTER
28x
22x
26x
ACCESSORIES
29x
30x
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
INDEX
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of
KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
x
3
FRONT FORK
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
3
4
5
6
9
32
33
34
36
38
39
81
82
84
85
86
91
92
PART NUMBER
14187C06
0015080253
0015080303
0015080353
0912100250
0017060203
59001132120
50101033100
59001034120
54801036000
59001038200
59001039100
54201081100
54601084100
54601184000
5900108510004
54201086000
59001092050
5900109400004
075900101 / C075900101
4
DESCRIPTION
FORK KPL. WP D48 400-525EXC 07
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X25 WS=10
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X30 WS=10
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10
AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X25,10.9,L
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
BOT.TRIP.CL.CPL. X=20MM/D=60MM
FORK TUBE L=244
'91
TOP TRIPLE CLAMP X=20MM/D=54MM
STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27
HANDLEBAR CLAMP D=28MM 2000
HANDLEBAR SUPPORT 28MM SC'99
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06
O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP
STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP
CLAMP F.SPEED.CABLE ORANGE 06
STEERING HEAD COVER
SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8
FORK PROT. L/S +R/S ORG 02
* NEW PART
QTY
1
4
12
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
3*
4*
5*
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
22
24*
30*
31*
33*
34*
35*
36
38
38
38
38
38
39
40*
42*
43*
44*
45*
47
51
52
55
58
59
60*
PART NUMBER
48600564S
48600058
48600009
48600492E
48600016
48600429
48600013
48600399
48600070
48600400
48600428
48600557S
48600559
48600568
48600277
48600298
48600444
48600113
91410012S
91410013S
91410014S
91410015S
91410016S
48600021
48600525
48600556S
48600299
48600511
48600513
35480377
48600060
48600042
40540486
48600081
48600048
48600237S1
075900150 / C075900150
5
DESCRIPTION
SETTING KNOB + SCREW
VENT SCREW M4X6
O-RING NBR 3,7X1,6
OUTER TUBE L=577 D=54/60
GUIDING RING D=58MM
DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02
SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5
OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,5
LOCK WASHER SB58
DUST CAP D=48 58,4X11,8
DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02
HYDR.STOP L=200 D=31,9 CPL. 07
ADJUSTING TUBE L=520
07
PISTON ROD D=12 L=554 ALU
ADJUSTER NEEDLE
07
O-RING 2X1,5 NBR
REBOUND SPRING C=4N/MM
WASHER 32X42X2,5
SPRING 3,8N/MM SET D=4,9MM
SPRING 4,0N/MM SET D=5,0MM
SPRING 4,2N/MM SET D=5,0MM
SPRING 4,4N/MM SET D=5,1MM
SPRING 4,6N/MM SET
INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3
GUIDING BUSH REBOUND SPRING
SCREW SLEEVE M29,3X1 L=90 CPL.
O-RING 6X1,2 NBR
REBOUND SPRING L=32 C=17
TAP REBOUND
07
SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,5
PISTON RING 5X1X84
PISTON REBOUND D=27,7
NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND
TUBE 29,3X1X390 D=8,5MM
O-RING NBR 46 X 2
AXLE CLAMP L/S + TUBE CPL. 07
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
x
x
x
x
x
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
61*
62
63
64
69*
71
72
73
81
82
83
85*
86
87
88
89
98
99
PART NUMBER
48600238S1
0015080253
48600163
48600202
48600586S
48600047
46811499
35480320
48600004
48600141
48600401S1
48600558S
48600038
48600037
48600036
48600053
T511
R14013
075900150 / C075900150
6
DESCRIPTION
AXLE CLAMP R/S + TUBE CPL. 07
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X25 WS=10
CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2
SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7
TAP COMPRESSION CPL.
07
PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9
O-RING NBR 21X2
O-RING NBR 24X2
COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1
RUBBER CAP D=35MM
FORK OIL SAE 5
2005
SCREW CAP M51X1,5 CPL. 07
SPACER 42X26,5X10
SPACER 42X26,5X5
SPACER 42X26,5X2,5
SPACER 42X26,5X1,5
SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI
REPAIR-KIT GASKET 4860 MXMA 06
* NEW PART
QTY
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
12
13
17
18
18
19
25
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
50
63
64
65
66
69
92
PART NUMBER
59002001300
54802013000
59402010000
54802039000
44011076100
44011076200
50301089000
58012040150
58412040000
58412041000
58412040050
54802030044
54802031000
54802032000
54802003000
54802051000
54802052000
306054
54802037000
54802038100
54802005100
0015060203
54802046000
61011070100
54832063000
50311074100
50311074050
0985040203
59411074000
59002091300
075900205 / C075900205
7
DESCRIPTION
HANDLEBAR MAGURA SX 28MM SL 07
TWIST GRIP COVER RENTHAL 04
THROTTLE GRIP CPL. RACING 2004
FIXED GRIP RENTHAL
04
CABLE TIE 100/2,5MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK
SPACER BUSHING 6X10X5
CLAMP FOR MIRROW
'94
MIRROR L/S
98
MIRROR R/S
98
SUPPORT FOR MIRROR LC4 '98
MASTER CYLINDER CPL.
06
CLUTCH LEVER CPL. BREMBO 06
REP. KIT PISTON
06
COVER HYD. CLUTCH CPL.
VALVE
BOLT KPL.
BRAKE FLUID DOT 4.0
PROTECTION CAP
06
LEVER SCREW CPL.
06
CLAMP CPL.
06
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
PUSH ROAD CPL.
LIGHT SWITCH
06
CLUTCH PIPE
06
ENGINE STOP SWITCH CEV
CLAMP ENGINE STOP SWITCH
FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7985-M 4X20
STARTER CONTROL
04
THR.CABLE"OPEN-CLOSE"KEIHIN 02
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
x
x
1
1
1
1
2
1
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
SIDE STAND
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
21
23
25
26
28
29
30
31
86
PART NUMBER
50303023270
50303023000
50303023152
50303026100
50303023054
50303018000
50303024000
10003021000
54310086200
065900303 / C065900303
8
DESCRIPTION
BUSHING WITH SCREW EXC EU
SIDE STAND L=377MM '98
BOLT SIDE ST.SPRING M5 EGS'98
SIDE STAND BRACKET CPL. 2002
BRACKET FOR SPRING EGS '98
RUBBER L=145MM
SIDESTAND SPRING 125-380EXC'98
STAND SPRING SHORT
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRAME, SUB FRAME
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
PART NUMBER
5940310110030
54606004000
50307012000
71003007000
42007049000
59001037000
0934080003
50303089000
55007016001
59003013000
54310086100
54803094100
0014050253
54803092060
54803092050
0015060353
59030060050
50203053010
54803044000
54603041000
0125100003
0094032253
59403002344
54510052100
54610052000
51103053010
51103053000
51103053051
0015080353
54310086200
50203053000
0015080303
36003014000
74003021000
0625006087
0125060003
075900301 / C075900301
9
DESCRIPTION
FRAME EXC RAC. EU/AUS "DC06"
PLUG 37MM
ADH. FOIL TRANSP. 80X80 MM 04
STEERING HEAD LOCK CPL. ZADI
PLASTIC CAP
SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10
HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8
ANGEL PIECE
'97
PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METER
ENGINEBRAC.SCREW M10X123 WS=13
SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14
FRAME PROTECTION SET
05
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X25 WS=6
BUSH F. FRAME PROTECTION 03
BLIND PLUG-IN NUT M5 WN 22A 03
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X35 WS=8
BUSHING F. SPROCKET COVER RAC.
CHAIN ROLL 30MM CPL. 06
BOLT FOR FOOT PED
03
FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S
WASHER DIN0125-A10,5
PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL
SUB FRAME CPL. EXC+MXC "M5" 05
SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X26 WS=6
SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X20 WS=6
CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW CPL
CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW '97
BUSHING 8,2X10X20
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
CHAIN ROLL D=30MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X30 WS=10
LOCK WASHER 8MM
BUSHING 8.2 X 12 X 6
GROOVED BALL BEAR. 608 2RS C3
WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4
* NEW PART
QTY
1
2
2
1
x
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRAME, SUB FRAME
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
40
41
42
PART NUMBER
5030314013390
59003040250
59003041250
075900301 / C075900301
10
DESCRIPTION
FOOTREST L.+R. CPL. 03
FOOT PED L/S SILVER
02
FOOT PED R/S SILVER
02
QTY
1
1
1
* NEW PART
X AS REQUIRED
SWING ARM
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
5
6
9
11
12
14
15
16
20
25
26
30
36
37*
38
41
60
61
62
63
64
70
73
75
77
81
PART NUMBER
59404230144
50304066110
50304066100
72210079000
59004031100
59404032000
54804034000
0760253270
54603036000
50304090044
54607069000
54607066100
54607070144
54611076100
77304037000
54804038000
58404041100
54607460000
50304060100
20012062055
0985060003
0021060003
50329000044
0009050103
0015060103
0015060163
0015060503
075900401 / C075900401
11
DESCRIPTION
SWINGARM CPL.
05
CHAIN GUARD CPL. 05
CHAIN GUARD
05
BUCKET
NEEDLE BEARING HK2212V
BEARING SLEEVE 17X22X38,7 03
BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03
SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7
STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1
PIVOT BEARING+BUSHES PDS '99
CHAIN GUIDE REAR CPL.
CHAIN GUIDE REAR
'94
RETAINING PLATE CPL.
RETAIN.CLAMP FOR BRAKE HOSE'96
SWINGARM BOLT M16X1,5
07
SELF LOCK.NUT M16X1,5 WS=19 03
CLOSING COVER ROUND
03
CHAIN GUARD LARGE EGS
CHAIN GUARD SMALL EXC 2000
HOLLOW RIVET TWO PARTS
SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6
WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4
TOOL BEARING MOUNTING PDS
SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X50 WS=8
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
MONOSHOCK
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
8
10*
PART NUMBER
0015120556S
12187C06
05590040 / C075900405
12
DESCRIPTION
HH COLLAR M12X55 WS=13 06
MONOSHOCK WP PDS400-525 EXC 07
* NEW PART
QTY
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
5
9
10
12
13
PART NUMBER
59405007200
50305016000
0015080253
59405069000
54605068000
54603048000
05590050 / C065900504
13
DESCRIPTION
EXHAUST PIPE 450-525
04
TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X25 WS=10
BUSHING FOR EXHAUST SUPPORT 03
EXHAUST BRACKET RUBBER BLACK
RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M8
* NEW PART
QTY
1
2
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
SILENCER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
4*
8
10
11
12
13
14
20
21
22
30*
34
35
36
PART NUMBER
59005082400
59005082350
59405079009
0137060003
54605069000
54605068000
54603048100
0015060303
50305016000
0011480800
0009050103
59005082406
58705078350
59005078076
0770740015
065900500 / C075900500
14
DESCRIPTION
SILENCER SPARKY STR.LEG. 07
SILENCER HOUSING SPARKY 04
SILENCENER CONNECT. CAP CPL.03
SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6
BUSHING 7,5X12X28X7,8 '96
EXHAUST BRACKET RUBBER BLACK
RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X30 WS=8
TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE
DUMMY RIVET 4,8X 8 NIRO
SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10
SILENCER END CAP SPARKY S.L.07
STUFFINGYARN 350 GRAMM '99
STUFFING YARN 560X340X76G 04
O-RING 74,00X1,50 FKM 75SH
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
12
2
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
AIR FILTER BOX
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
3
4
7
8*
9
10
12
15
16
17
18
19
26
27
51
52
54
79
PART NUMBER
54806001051
54806003000
54806001052
54806008051
54806108052
54806008050
50306010000
50306012000
59006015000
59006016000
50306017000
50306018000
50306019000
59406026000
46005058000
0017060203
0009050103
0021060003
72210079000
065900600 / C075900600
15
DESCRIPTION
FILTER WALL
03
FILTER BOX COVER
03
REAR PART FILTER BOX
03
QUICK RELEASE-NIPPLE
03
BLIND RIVET 3,3X9,7 GROOVED 04
QUICK RELEASE-SPRING HANGER
FENDER FOR FILTER BOX '98
THROTTLE CAP 125-380EGS CPL.98
AIR FILTER RACING 2001
FILTER CARRIER RAC.
2001
FILTER SUPPORT CPL.2-STROKE'98
FILTER SUPPORT BUSH 125-380'98
FASTEN. DEVICE FILTER SUPPORT
CARBURETOR CONNECTION BOOT
HOSE CLAMP 40-60MM
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10
WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4
BUCKET
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
TANK, SEAT, COVER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
30*
PART NUMBER
5900701350044
50307011000
50307014000
0015060123
59007008044
59007009000
31007107001
51030022000
59003001055
0015060453
54807004000
0770110021
0017060203
58031005000
59007016000
54807040400
54807040450
5480805000004
5480805100004
50308052000
0015060203
0017060204
77029099100
065900701 / C075900701
16
DESCRIPTION
FUEL TANK CPL. RACING 8,0L 03
SCREW SEAT FASTENING D=6X23/18
TANK ROLLER 12X26X12
'98
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8
FILLER CAP CPL. WITH VALVE
GASKET FOR FILLER CAP HIGH
PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER
ANGLE PIECE 90 DEGREE M10X1
SUPORT BUSHING TANKROLLER
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X45 WS=8
GAS COCK ON/OFF/RES
03
O-RING 11X2 VITON
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
CLAMP YDNAC 10128 12MM
FUEL HOSE 7,5X13MM
SEAT BLACK WITHOUT KTM-LOGO 05
SEAT COV.BLACK WITHOUT LOGO 05
SPOILER L/S ORANGE
05
SPOILER R/S ORANGE
05
BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
TOOL KIT
07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
3
1
1
1
x
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
1
X AS REQUIRED
MASK, FENDERS
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
12
13
14
15
20
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
PART NUMBER
58211001063
5030800100004
59008019000
50208020000
0014060203
50211086000
5030801030004
50308009100
50308009050
50308009051
58412080100
5480801310004
50314057050
54807048000
0015060253
50308052000
0015060163
59003001099
16512180100
62512081000
54808015100
50308052100
0017060203
58412080000
0966050163
40006006000
58412080050
0125050003
0985050003
075900803 / C075900803
17
DESCRIPTION
FOAM 4X9MM PER METER
H.LIGHT MASK ORANGE EXC/EGS'99
BRAKE HOSE GUIDE
2000
SPACER BUSHING 7X10X7,5
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
MASK RUBBER UFO WP '95
FENDER FRONT WIDE ORANGE 03
FENDER BRACE BLACK '99
SCREW FEND.BRACE M8X9 WS=17
NUT FENDER BRACE M8 WS=17
REFLECTOR YELLOW '99
REAR PART EXC ORANGE
04
COLLAR NUT M12X1/WS17 H=5MM
BUSHING FOR SEAT FASTENING 03
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8
BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8
METAMOLL 90X45X3MM
03
SIDE REFLECTOR RED REAR
BRACKET SIDE REFLECTOR 06
NUMBER PLATE CARRIER LONG 04
BUSH FOR FENDER 6X11X20X5 MM
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98
OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16
WASHER 6MM
BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR
WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3
SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
2
3
1
4
4
1
4
4
X AS REQUIRED
DECAL
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
2*
PART NUMBER
52308290200
59008391300
075900814 / C075900814
18
DESCRIPTION
SPOILER DECAL
2007
DISPLACEMENT DECAL 525 EXC 07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT WHEEL
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12*
13
16
17
20*
21
30*
32
33
38
40*
PART NUMBER
5480900184430
5480901004491
54809011000
0625069068
54809015000
0760354771
54809012000
50309072228
50309072000
5480907000030
50309073000
51009100100
50310090050
77309060000
59009062013
77309081000
54809082000
54809081050
55003135000
54809081070
075900901 / C075900901
19
DESCRIPTION
FRONTWHEEL CPL.1,6X21 EXCEL 07
FRONT HUB CPL. SX SILVER 03
BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,4 03
GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM
FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT
SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC
SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 03
SPOKE M4,5X228-15G 21" DDE
SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21
FRONT RIM 1,6X21" EXCEL AL7
RIM BAND 21"
RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60")
NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER
'96
BRAKE DISC FRONT 260
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,5 07
SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=27 03
PLUG BUSHING WS=27
03
PLUG FOR RIM
AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT
06
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
36
36
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
x
1
X AS REQUIRED
REAR WHEEL
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10*
11*
12
13
14
18
18
18
18
19
19
20
20
20
21
22
23
PART NUMBER
5481010104430
5481001004491
59010011000
0625060058
0472047175
0760324771
54610016000
50310072195
58309072000
5481007000030
77310060000
59009062013
50310073200
54810015000
58310051038
58310051042
58310151040
58310151045
58310151048
58310151049
58310151050
58310151051
58310151052
54510052100
54310086200
50310165118
23
50310800118
24
24
24
33
34
38
39
50310166000
50310366000
50310866000
54010100100
50310090050
55003135000
50210086000
075901001 / C075901001
20
DESCRIPTION
R. WHEEL CPL.2,15X18" EXCEL 07
REAR WHEEL HUB CPL. SX, EXC 03
BUSHING SPACER TUBE 121,5MM 01
GR.BALL BEAR.6005 DDU2CG23S6NM
CIRCLIP DIN0472-47X1,75
SHAFT SEAL RING 32X47X7 BSL
BUSHING FOR HUB
SPOKE M5X195-10G 18" DDE
SPOKE NIPPLE M5-TA (8X21MM)
REAR RIM 2,15X18" EXCEL AL7
BRAKE DISC REAR 220
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
RIM BAND 18" AND 19"
REAR WHEEL REP. KIT
REAR SPROCKET 38-T
REAR SPROCKET 42-T
REAR SPROCKET 40-T
REAR SPROCKET 45-T
REAR SPROCKET 48-T
REAR SPROCKET 49-T
REAR SPROCKET 50-T
REAR SPROCKET 51-T
REAR SPROCKET 52-T
SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X26 WS=6
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
CHAIN 5/8X1/4" MX 118 LINKS
118 ROLLS
CHAIN Z-RING 118 ROLLS 05
118 ROLLS
CONNECT. LINK FOR 50310165118
MASTER LINK FOR 50310800118
RIVET LINK FOR 50310800118
RIM LOCK VM3 (2.15")
NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER
'96
PLUG FOR RIM
COVERING CAP SFL16
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
36
36
1
1
6
1
1
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
x
x
X AS REQUIRED
REAR WHEEL
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
40*
41
42*
43
44
PART NUMBER
77310085044
50310084000
50304040100
58414030000
50310099000
075901001 / C075901001
21
DESCRIPTION
WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 07
CHAIN TENSIONER R/S
2000
SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10
HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13
HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5
'98
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
WIRING HARNESS
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
5*
7
13
15
31
34
36
36
40
42
42
43
53
54
55
56
58
59
60
61
63
67
68
69
73
81
86
88
90
91
93
96
PART NUMBER
59411075244
44611207200
54811083100
57013070100
58211031100
80011034000
44011076200
44011076305
58011109110
57013072000
57013072100
58111076000
58511053000
50303018000
59011055100
58711086000
58211058000
58411059100
50311060000
59011061000
54603048100
58411097100
58411098100
58440099000
0985060003
59011081100
0912050083
0902060083
0014060103
0014060153
0015060123
0017060203
075901101 / C075901101
22
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS EXC-S USA 07
FLASHER UNIT
97
SUPPORT BRACKET EXC
2005
PVC-CLAMP 7,9 MM HEYCO 3355
BRACKET FOR FLASHER RELAISE
VOLTAGE REGULATOR
04
CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK
FUSE 10 A
2000
WIRING HOLDER 12MM
WIRING HOLDER 16MM
CABLE SUPPORT KHS NR.150-47610
BATTERY 12V 4(5)AH TX5L-BS
RUBBER L=145MM
BATTERY CARRIER PLAST.BLACK 05
WIRING HARNESS BATTERY DUKE'99
STARTER RELAY 12V
'99
STARTERCABLE 700 MM
'97
DC HORN 12V K80/L LEB
BRACKET
2001
RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6
GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM '97
CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6
PROTECTION CAP F. STARTER ENG.
SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6
FLASH. WIRINGHARNESS REAR 06
AH SCREW DIN 912 M 5X8
AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
x
2
x
x
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
X AS REQUIRED
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
9
10
11
12
15
20
21
23
25
30
31
32
50
80
PART NUMBER
54813001300
50313003000
54813008200
50313005000
0015060253
50313006100
54813002000
54813007100
50313004000
58012040150
59013011000
50213025000
42013226000
50311050100
306054
065901301 / C075901301
23
DESCRIPTION
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER CPL.EXC 06
HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE
REP.SET PISTON D=10MM 2006
CLAMP CPL. NATURE
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8
LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001
HAND BRAKE LEVER + SPRING 2005
ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. EXC 2005
PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL.
CLAMP FOR MIRROW
'94
BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000
HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH FRONT 2002
BRAKE FLUID DOT 4.0
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
x
1
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
BRAKE CALIPER REAR
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
PART NUMBER
54813080144
50313081200
54813082000
54813090300
54813083000
54813018000
54613218000
54813070000
54813020000
42013226000
03590136 / C075901304
24
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE CALIPER REAR CPL. 2005
REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 26MM
BOLT SET FOR BRAKE CALIPER 03
BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOYO
BRAKE PISTON 26MM
2003
RETAINING SPRING SET 2003
CUP SET SHORT
BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM
03
BLEEDER HOLLOW SCREW M10X1
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
REAR BRAKE CONTROL
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
35
64
80
PART NUMBER
54813060100
54813061200
54813062100
54813063000
50311051100
54813070000
42013226000
54813050044
54813051000
0015050123
54603062000
0015060203
54813056000
0934060003
54813055000
0912100406
59001037000
46030045000
0625060002
54630044000
0015060123
54813064200
306054
065901306 / C075901306
25
DESCRIPTION
REAR BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 2004
REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM 06
REAR BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 04
FOOT-BRAKE CYL. GASKET SX 03
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR '98
BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM
03
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1
FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL.
03
STEP PLATE FOR BRAKE LEVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=8
RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
PUSH ROD L=28MM
03
HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6
SWIVEL HEAD KA6
03
AH SCREW DIN6912 M10X40 10.9
SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10
COLLAR NUT M8 WS=10
BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1
COLLAR NUT M10
WS=13
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8
BELLOWS FOR REPAIR KIT 06
BRAKE FLUID DOT 4.0
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
5
6
7
8
9*
10
12
15
30
31
35
PART NUMBER
59013015144
54613205000
54613206000
54613210100
54613212000
50313030300
60013020000
54613218000
0015080353
42013226000
42013026000
50213025000
065901303 / C075901307
26
DESCRIPTION
BRAKECALIPER FRONT BREMBO 2000
REPAIR KIT 28MM
REPAIR KIT PISTON 28MM
BOLT CPL. 6X56
RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO
BRAKEP.SET FR.TOSHIBATT2701HHB
BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP
CUP SET SHORT
HH COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=10
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1,5
HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
LIGHTING SYSTEM
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART NUMBER
50211510000
57111038000
50211510050
0015060163
0981350193
49011435100
59411079000
50314040200
50314041100
0021060003
0985060003
50311076000
58414042000
0981350323
60114025000
60114026000
60114027000
0125100003
0797100003
58414030000
60114028000
075901402 / C075901402
27
DESCRIPTION
HEADLIGHT CPL. CEV 394 '93
BULB H4 12V 60/55W (P43T)
HEADLIGHT BRACKET
'93
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8
SHEET MET.SCR.DIN7981 3,5x19
BULB 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) PHIL.
CABLE FOR HEAD LIGHT EXC-S 07
REAR LIGHT CPL. EXC
07
REAR LIGHT LENS 125-380 EGS'98
WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4
SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6
WIRING HARNESS REAR 125-380'98
BULB 12V 21/5W (BAY15S)REINFO.
SHEET MET. SCR. DIN7981 3,5X32
FLASHER CPL.FRONT L/S REAR R/S
FLASHER CPL.FRONT R/S REAR L/S
BULB 12V ORANGE (RY10W)
WASHER DIN0125-A10,5
LOCK WASHER DIN6797-J10,5 ZI
HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13
FLASHER LENS L/S R/S TRANSP.06
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
X AS REQUIRED
SPEEDOMETER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
PART NUMBER
54814069100
2
3
4
9
10
11
12
13
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
54814069010
58314068000
54814069020
54813026000
54814068100
55011022100
54814069050
0471009104
0021050003
58614060100
0016050121
58214069051
31008060000
0014060253
58314060050
58314033100
58608003000
58011021300
58011024300
50311065000
50311066050
58411066450
12003007052
0137030003
45002040091
40011166200
075901405 / C075901405
28
DESCRIPTION
SPEEDOMETER MPH F. 21" 2005
REPROGRAMMABLE: KM/H - MPH
BATTERY COVER F. SPEEDOM. 2005
BATTERY F. SPEEDOM. M.A.E. 02
SPEEDOMETER TOP PART
05
CABLE SUPPORT 10/6MM
06
CABLE FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 06
CLAMP D=6/8MM, BLACK
MAGNET FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 03
CIRCLIP DIN0471- 9X1 INOX
WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3
SPEEDOM.BRACKET 625 SXC+SMC 05
SCREW FOR PLASTIC 50X12
RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8X3 02
RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8
SPACER BUSH. F. SPEEDOMET.BRA.
FLASHER BRACKET
2002
PLUG CAP KV8
05
H.BEAM INDICATOR LIGHT BLUE'98
FLASHER INDICAT.LIGHT GREEN'98
IGNITION LOCK CPL. ZADI '99
IGNITION LOCK NUT M24X1
WASHER F. IGNITION LOCK 03
SPRING L=16MM
SPRING WASHER DIN137 B3
GROOVED NAIL RIVETO AF10
KEY BLANK
BLACK "T" GRIP
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
EVAPORATIVE CANISTER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3*
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
15
16*
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART NUMBER
59415001000
59003001099
59415001044
59415021000
58007017000
50231005000
60011093075
51030022000
60015031000
0015050203
60007026001
60031098001
58336020190
59431096100
0770740021
0017060203
0014060253
58314060050
0014060103
0770060018
075901501 / C075901501
29
DESCRIPTION
Evaporative Canister univ. 07
METAMOLL 90X45X3MM
03
Evap. Canist. Hose Set cpl. 07
T-Connector NORMA TS-4 07
YDNAC CLAMP 10101 (9MM)
HOSE CLAMP YDNAC 10119 11MM
RUBBER CABLE TIE 75MM
03
ANGLE PIECE 90 DEGREE M10X1
VALVE MIKUNI CI-41-05
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=8
HOSE NBR 5,4X9,4 PER METER
HOSE 3,2X8,5 PER METER
VACUUM CONECTION M6/3MM '97
Intercepting Tank universal 07
0-RING 74,00X2,00 SILICONE
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8
SPACER BUSH. F. SPEEDOMET.BRA.
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8
O-RING 6,00X1,78
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
x
x
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
ACCESSORIES
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
0
0
0
0
0
0
PART NUMBER
312305
312313
3210039
3211145
3CF8575G7EN
3CM089441GEN
070002000 / C075902015
30
DESCRIPTION
DOCUMENTS BAG
2006
KTM BALLPOINT ORANGE
CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER
OWNERS MANUAL 250-525 RAC. 07
SPC CHASSIS 525 EXC STR.LEG.07
SPC MOTOR 525 EXC-S
07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: ENGINE
ENGLISH
ART.NO.: 3CM089441GEN
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
INDEX
SPECIAL TOOLS
BALANCER SHAFT
3x
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON
4x
CARBURETOR
8x
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT
ENGINE CASE
5x
CLUTCH
9x
KICKSTARTER
13x
1
CYLINDER
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT
11x
SHIFTING MECHANISM
14x
6x
12x
COOLING SYSTEM
15x
16x
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
INDEX
TIMING VALVE
VALVE DRIVE
17x
IGNITION SYSTEM
CYLINDER HEAD
LUBRICATING SYSTEM
18x
19x
20x
22x
x
x
ELECTRIC STARTER
21x
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of
KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
x
2
SPECIAL TOOLS
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21*
26
27
28
34
35
PART NUMBER
56012001044
59029002000
59029020000
59029005010
51012011000
59029021044
58012015089
58012015095
59829015075
6899785
15112017000
15112018000
15112018100
15112018200
59029026006
59029035000
59029036000
59029033000
59029019000
58429037037
59031017200
58012009000
309098
51012012000
77029072000
50329050000
58429059000
59029003100
59029034000
59029018000
065902900 / C075902900
3
DESCRIPTION
UNIVERSAL MOUNTING RACK CPL.
ENGINE HOLDER FOR RACING 2000
RIVETTING TOOL TIMING CHAIN
MOUNTING SLEEVE SEAL RING
SPECIAL CIRCLIP PLIER
EXTRACTOR PRIM. GEAR CPL.
PISTON RING COMPRESSOR D=89MM
PISTON RING COMPRESSOR D=95MM
PISTON R. COMPRESSOR D=75MM 02
LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM
BUSHING EXTRACTOR
INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 12-16 MM
INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 18-23 MM
INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 5-7 MM
LIMIT PLUG GAUGE F.VALVE GUIDE
MOUNTING RING FOR INNER CLUTCH
PROTECTION COVER F.MAIN SHAFT
EXTRACTOR FOR TIMING GEAR
VALVE SPRING LEVER
MOUNTING TOOL INNER RING NJ206
MIXT. CONTROL SCREW FACTORY 04
FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR
SILICON GASKET THREE-BOND
HOLDING SPANNER FOR SPROCKET
SPARK PLUG KEY 250 SX-F
VENT INJEKTION HYDR. CLUTCH
LOCTITE 648 GREEN 24ML
CLUTCH HOLDER RACING 2004
WRENCH F.MIXTURE CONTROL SCREW
PRESS PUNCH VALVE GUIDE
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
BALANCER SHAFT
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
2
4
6
PART NUMBER
59030057044
0625160040
0760142460
065903008 / C065903002
4
DESCRIPTION
BALANCER SHAFT CPL. RAC. 2001
GROOVED BALL BEAR. TM 16004 C3
SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B
* NEW PART
QTY
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
CYLINDER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
PART NUMBER
59030005000
59030035050
59030023000
0015060403
0015060453
0402040980
0603061001
0015060103
05590306 / C065903016
5
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER 95MM 520 RACING 2000
CYLINDER BASE GASKET 0,5MM
DOWEL 6X8X11,5
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X40 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X45 WS=8
NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 4X9,8
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
ENGINE CASE
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
23*
24
26
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
40*
41
42*
43*
44
45
PART NUMBER
59030000444
51030026100
49030090000
59030090000
0014060153
58030021000
58038022000
0908120153
59030024000
58038023300
58038028000
59030054000
59031050100
59030022100
58030080000
58030081000
0402025980
59030019000
58030120000
0770191015
0402040980
0125050003
0985050083
0015060083
59030001090
0770120020
59038014100
59038015000
0770090015
0603121830
59030026000
59030025100
59030039200
59030101044
59030047100
0760142460
075903000 / C075903000
6
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE CASE 2006
DOWEL 17 X 13 X 12
DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10
HANGER FOR VENT HOSE
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X15 WS=8
OILDRAIN PLUG W.MAG. M 12X1,5
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-12X18X1,5
PLUG DIN0908-M12X1,5
DOWEL 17 X 19 X 12
PRESSURE SPRING L=25MM D=1MM
VALVE PISTON D=10MM
JET 60 DELLORTO M6X0,75
ENGINE BREATHER TUBE
00
BLEEDER FLANGE M12X1,5 WS=13
LOCATING SCREW M8 L=23
CU-SEAL RING 8 X 14 X 3
NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 2,5X9,8
OIL LEVEL GLASS G 1777 Y
OIL FILLER CAP M24x3 WITH O-R
O-RING 19,00X3,00 NBR
NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 4X9,8
WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3
FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7985-M 5X 8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X8 WS=8
RET.BRACKET F.BRAKE LEVER HUB
O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70
PLUG M16X1,5
OIL SCREEN 11,8X44,5MM
O-RING 9X1,5 NBR
SEAL RING DIN7603 12X18X3
CLUTCH COVER 06
GASKET FOR CLUTCH COVER
ENGINE CASE GASKET
CLUTCH COVER CPL. 06
CHAIN DAMPING PLATE RAC. 2005
SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
ENGINE CASE
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
46
47*
48*
50
51
52
53
54
60
PART NUMBER
0760193070
0984060163
59030027000
0015060453
0015060603
0015060303
0015060353
0015060753
59030099000
075903000 / C075903000
7
DESCRIPTION
SHAFT SEAL RING 19X30X7 B
AH SCREW DIN6912-M 6X16
GASKET F. OUTER CLUTCH COV. 06
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X45 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X60 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X30 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X35 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X75 WS=8
GASKET SET CPL. RACING 2000
* NEW PART
QTY
1
6
1
6
4
10
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
PART NUMBER
59030118000
2
59030015044
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
13
15
16
17
18
20
21
33
34
50
50
51
52
50330082000
59030055000
56030081000
56030081100
56030081200
0888030050
0984060162
0760304772
59032000033
59030029100
6946005
0760142460
0471250120
49030021000
0137120000
59030033000
59030074000
59030007000 I
59030007000 II
58030631000
59030032000
065903004 / C075903011
8
DESCRIPTION
CRANKSHAFT CPL.
07
STROKE 72MM, WITHOUT WASHER
CON.ROD REP.SET 250/520 RAC.00
WITH WASHER
CYL.ROLLER BEAR.NJ206 ET2XCS46
DRIVE GEAR 32-T F.BALANC.SHAFT
THRUST WASHER 30,5X45X0,10
THRUST WASHER 30,7X47X0,15
THRUST WASHER 30,5X45X0,30
WOODRUFF KEY DIN6888-3X5X13
AH SCREW DIN7984-M 6X16
SH.SEAL RING 30X47X7 BSL VITON
PRIMARY GEAR 33-T
HH NUR M20X1,5 WS=27 LEFT
WOODRUFF KEY 5X6,5 HARDED
SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B
CIRCLIP DIN0471-25X1,2
COLLAR NUT M12X1 R/S
SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B12
PISTON PIN BOLT 20X15,8/12X50
CIRCLIP C20X1,5
PISTON I 95MM CPL. FORGED 2000
PISTON II 95MM CPL.FORGED 2000
OIL SCRAPER RING 95MM
RECTANGULAR RING 95/87,2X1,25
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
1
x
x
x
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CARBURETOR
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
5
12
14
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
27
27
28
28
28
29
30
32
35
39
40
42
43
PART NUMBER
59031001300
57331027044
57331046100
57331046050
57331035051
59031029010
57331035000
59031035050
57331035153
59031035052
59031021000
59031022000
59031023200
59031034000
59031034400
59031034500
59031034600
59031029000
57331032000
59031121000
54531623175
54531623178
54531623180
54531623182
54531623185
54531607040
54531607042
54531607045
59031051085
57331107100
59031017100
57331085000
57331009000
57331008000
54631220000
54531621000
065903101 / C075903101
9
DESCRIPTION
CARBURETOR FCR-MX 3900F,TPS 06
CARBURETOR COVER WITH GASKET
THROTTLE SHAFT CPL.
06
COIL SPRING THROTTLE SHAFT
LINK ARM THROTTLE VALVE CPL.
SLIDE STOP
03
THROTTLE VALVE CPL.
BUSHING THROTTLE VALVE
GASKET PLATE THROTTLE VALVE 04
GASKET WASHER THROTTLE VALVE
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDTM
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDVR
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDVT
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDTN
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDTP
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDTQ
JET NEEDLE KEIHIN OBDTR
BAR CLIP
NEEDLE SET SCREW CPL.
NEEDLE JET FCR-MX
MAIN JET 175 KEIHIN
MAIN JET 178 KEIHIN
MAIN JET 180 KEIHIN
MAIN JET 182 KEIHIN
MAIN JET 185 KEIHIN
IDLE JET 40 KEIHIN
IDLE JET 42 KEIHIN
IDLE JET 45 KEIHIN
STARTER JET 85
IDLE AIR JET 100 KEIHIN
ADJUST SCREW CPL. FCR-MX
BUFFER PLATE
FLOAT CPL.
ARM PIN FLOAT
FLOAT NEEDLE
CLAMP
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
1
1
1
x
x
x
x
x
x
1
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CARBURETOR
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
46
47
49
53
55
56
60
61
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
72
79
83
85
86
87
88
90
96
99
PART NUMBER
57331155000
57331060000
57331011000
59031059000
57331048000
57331098000
0965050103
54531699000
57331062000
57331056000
57331059000
57331159000
57331038200
57331087000
57331084000
57331061000
58431082100
59031013044
0910100003
0603100141
59031040300
59031050100
57331025000
59031077200
57331099000
065903101 / C075903101
10
DESCRIPTION
DRAIN SCREW FLOAT CHAMBER
COVER ACCELERATOR PUMP
FLOAT CHAMBER CPL. SET
COIL SPRING
STARTER VALVE CPL.
BREATH.HOSE FCR-MX KEIHIN CPL.
FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN0965-M 5X10
PLUG M 18X1
INTERMEDIATE LEVER CPL.
LINK LEVER
SPRING LINK LEVER
SPRING INTERMEDIATE LEVER
CARBURETOR COVER
06
WASHER LINK LEVER
E-CLIP
ROD ACCELERATOR PUMP
YDNAC-CLAMP 10173 (16MM) '98
HOSE CONNECTOR CPL.
PLUG DIN0910-M 10X1
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
HOSE CONNECTOR KEIHIN
ENGINE BREATHER TUBE
00
STOP SCREW CPL. FCR-MX
TPS-SENSOR FCRMX 190MM 2006
GASKET SET FCR-MX KEIHIN
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CLUTCH
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
PART NUMBER
59032000476
2*
3
4
5*
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
59032002500
59032011100
59032010100
59032003500
59032005000
59032006050
59032010200
59032054200
59032007000
59032017000
0984060252
0405252910
59032000033
59032061044
0770300015
50329050000
59032066000
54732064000
0015060353
0015060203
59032009000
59032065000
59032004300
0993012000
54637098200
54637097200
50332054051
0936181505
56532018000
59032062000
065903200 / C075903200
11
DESCRIPTION
OUTER CLUTCH HUB 76-Z/20-Z 01
HARDENED
INNER HUB - RACING
2007
LINING DISC 2MM
04
INTERMEDIATE DISC 1MM 2002
PRESSURE CAP WITH OIL BORE 07
CLUTCH SPRING 2,5X43MM
SPRING RETAINER 6,2X12X18X5,2
INTERMEDIATE DISC 1,4MM 2002
PUSH ROD 7x189,6 MM
06
HALF-WASHER
03
SUPPORTWASHER 25X35X1
AH SCREW DIN6912 M6X25
NEEDLE BEAR K 25X29X10
PRIMARY GEAR 33-T
OUTPUT CYLINDER CPL. 2003
O-RING 30,00X1,50 NBR 70
VENT INJEKTION HYDR. CLUTCH
PISTON WITH O-RING AND BALL 03
BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X35 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
STEPPED WASHER
03
GASKET FOR SLAVE CYLINDER
DRIVING SLEEVE D=8, L=33 06
CIRCLIP DIN7993-RW12
AXIAL WASHER AS1226 12X26X1
AXIAL NEEDLE BEARING AXK 1226
PRESSURE PIECE 125-380 '98
HEXAGON NUT DIN0936-M18X1,5 R.
LOCK WASHER
HOLLOW SCREW HYDR. CLUTCH CPL.
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
7
4
1
6
6
4
1
2
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
PART NUMBER
59033001400
59033005034
0405222613
59033031000
59033003032
0471250120
59033030000
59033006035
59033002021
56033030000
0625062035
0625062054
05590333 / C065903301
12
DESCRIPTION
MAIN SHAFT-ZB 14-T
03
IDLER GEAR 5.G 24-T "34"
NEEDLE BEAR. K 22X26X13 TN
STOP DISC 25,2X32X1,5
SLIDING GEAR 3/4.G 19/22-T"32"
CIRCLIP DIN0471-25X1,2
STOP DISC 25,2X32X1,5
IDLER GEAR 6.G 26-T "35"
SOLID GEAR 2.G 17-T "21"
STOP DISC 17,2X30X1
BALL BEARING 6203 JR2 C3
BALL BEARING 6205 C3 NTN
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
20
20
22
25
30
31
32
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
PART NUMBER
59033010000
59033012025
0405222611
59033031000
0471250120
59033016026
59033030000
59033014033
59033013028
59033015029
59033080000
0405202612
59033011030
56033030000
54633014100
50033029013
50033029014
50033029015
59033034044
0770020220
0625062035
49030023000
0760324571
05590336 / C065903302
13
DESCRIPTION
COUNTER SHAFT RACING 2000
IDLER GEAR 2.G 31-T "25"
NEEDLE BEAR.K 22X26X10 DIVIDED
STOP DISC 25,2X32X1,5
CIRCLIP DIN0471-25X1,2
SLIDING GEAR 6.G 21-T "26"
STOP DISC 25,2X32X1,5
IDLER GEAR 4.G 26-T "33"
IDLER GEAR 3.G 28-T "28"
SLIDING GEAR 5.G 23-T "29"
SHIM 20X32X1
NEEDLE BEARING K 20X26X12
IDLER GEAR 1.G 34-T "30"
STOP DISC 17,2X30X1
SPACER BUSHING 12MM
SPROCKET 13-T
SPROCKET 14-T
SPROCKET 15-T
SCREW+SPRING WASHER
O-RING 25,12X1,78 NBR70
BALL BEARING 6203 JR2 C3
CYL.ROLL BEARING NJ205
SHAFT SEAL RING 32X45X7 BSLNBR
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
3
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
x
x
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
KICKSTARTER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
PART NUMBER
77033070044
54610052000
54633037000
0760193070
59033055000
59033051039
0471170010
0988172405
59033053000
59033054000
59033074000
0015060123
59033080000
0471190120
0405222610
59033069000
58033031000
58033028000
59033052000
0015060203
59033050000
075903300 / C075903300
14
DESCRIPTION
KICKSTARTER CPL.
07
SPROCKET SCREW-AH M8X20 WS=6
WASHER 8MM GALVANIZED
SHAFT SEAL RING 19X30X7 B
DRIVING HUB
KICKSTARTER GEAR 39-T
CIRCLIP DIN0471-17X1
SHIM WASHER DIN0988-17X24X0,5
INTERMEDIATE GEAR 24-T
KICKSTARTER SPRING
SPRING HANGER
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8
SHIM 20X32X1
CIRCLIP DIN0471-19X1,2
NEEDLE BEARING K 22X26X10 A
BUMP PART
STOP DISK 22,2 X 30 X 1,5
RATCHET GEAR SPRING 1,2 MM
RATCHET GEAR KICKSTARTER
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
KICKSTARTER SHAFT RACING 2000
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
SHIFTING MECHANISM
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16*
17
18
19
20*
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NUMBER
59034031000
0933060165
50232050001
0760142460
54632095000
59034002000
59034005044
59034003000
54634050000
54634014100
56534013100
59034020000
58038023200
50334018100
59034015144
54634008044
0984060302
0625618050
77034024044
0015050203
54634052300
59034023000
59034019000
59034001000
59034012000
54634020000
0349000050
50233041000
0985050083
0125050003
075903400 / C075903400
15
DESCRIPTION
SHIFT LEVER CPL.RACING 2000
HH SCREW DIN0933-M 6X16 10.9
STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3
SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B
NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12
SHIFT FORK 2./4.GEAR 2000
SHIFT SHAFT CPL. RACING '03
SHIFT FORK 1./3.GEAR 2000
STOP DISK 14X30X1
RETURN SPRING 2,2MM '95
TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM
SHIFT RAIL 11,8X105MM
PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM
SHIFTING ROLLER 6X8X5,2
SHIP DRUM LOCATING CPL.
SLIDING PLATE CPL.
AH SCREW DIN6912 M 6X30
BALL BEARING 61805 C3
LOCKING LEVER CPL.
08
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=8
SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER
SPRING 2,3MM
SHIFT RAIL 11,8X89MM
SHIFT FORK 5./6.GEAR 2000
SHIFTROLLER 6-GEAR
SPRING GUIDE
WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2
PAIR OF WASHERS M 6 NORDLOCK
FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7985-M 5X 8
WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
COOLING SYSTEM
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART NUMBER
59035007300
59035008400
59035024100
59035124100
54435024001
59035126100
59035025101
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16*
18
19
20
22
22
59035025100
59435017000
0770320020
0016040183
59435013044
10001020000
58335099000
50231005000
0024060123
41001052000
31007107001
59035009000
5903504000004
5903504000030
075903500 / C075903500
16
DESCRIPTION
RADIATOR L/S 45.407
03
RADIATOR R/S 45.409
03
RADIATOR HOSE L/S RAD.-CYL. 03
RADIATOR HOSE R/S RAD.-CYL. 03
HOSE ID 7,5 PER METER
RADIATOR HOSE RAD.-THERMOS. 04
RADIATOR HOSE SECONDARY 04
RADIATOR-THERMOSTAT
RADIATOR HOSE THERMOS.-HEAD 04
THERMOSTAT 70 DEGREES
04
O-RING 32,00X2,00
SCREW FOR PLASTIC D=4X18
THERMOSTAT CPL. 70 DEGREES 04
HOSE CLAMP GEMI 16-27
HOSE CLAMP GEMI 10-16
HOSE CLAMP YDNAC 10119 11MM
COLLAR SCREW M6x12 ISA
RUBBER SLEEVE D=12MM
PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER
RADIAT.CAP 20,3PSI (1,4BAR) 03
RADIAT. PROTECT.RAC. ORANGE 03
RADIAT. PROTECT. RAC. BLACK 06
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
10
2
2
4
4
1
1
x
2
X AS REQUIRED
TIMING VALVE
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
24
26
27
29
32
33
34
35
37
38
40
41
43
44
45
PART NUMBER
59036013000
59036001000
59036018000
59036014000
59036002000
59036003050
59036003000
59036001050
0015060203
0015050163
59036018050
0603061001
0015060253
59036010000
59036011100
59036016000
0984080103
59036082000
59036081100
0625062014
59036017000
0770291016
0770020220
0760101843
59036013050
0402031780
59035055144
0471100010
065903602 / C065903611
17
DESCRIPTION
TIMING CHAIN 96 ROLLS
TIMING CHAIN GUIDE RACING
SECURING GUIDE RACING
TIMING GEAR 18-T
TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER
GASKET TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER
TIMINGCHAIN TENSIONER CPL.RAC.
SPACER BUSHING 6,1X8,2X13,1
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X16 WS=8
SUPPORTING SLEEVE 5,2X7X10X7,7
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X25 WS=8
CAMSHAFT 590/5521
2000
CAMSHAFT GEAR
2003
AUTO DECOMPRESSION SHAFT
AH SCREW DIN7984-M 8X10
WASHER 26,7X34X1,3
GASKET SUPPORT
BALL BEARING 6201
SPRING FOR AUTODECOMPRESSION
O-RING 29,10X1,60 NBR 70
O-RING 25,12X1,78 NBR70
SHAFT SEAL RING 10X18X4 BSL
RIVET LINK FOR TIMING CHAIN
NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 3X17,8
WATER PUMP WHEEL CPL. RAC.2001
CIRCLIP DIN0471-10X1
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
VALVE DRIVE
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
6
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
30
31
PART NUMBER
59036030000
59036031000
59036027000
59036028244
59036033000
59036062000
59036062100
59036056000
59036057000
59036061095
0770191016
59036060010
0912050083
59036050000
0770051016
59036059000
0471080000
59036060144
59036061144
075903601 / C075903601
18
DESCRIPTION
INTAKE VALVE D=35MM
EXHAUST VALVE D=30MM
VALVE-STEM SEALING RACING
VALVE SPRING KIT (1X)RAC. 2001
VALVE COLLET KK 6 H
ADJUSTMENT SCREW M6X0,75
NUT M6X0,75
ROCKER ARM SHAFT INTAKE
ROCKER ARM SHAFT EXHAUST
END CAP ROCKER ARM SHAFT
O-RING 19,10X1,60 NBR 70
SHIM ALU 5,2X10X2
AH SCREW DIN 912 M 5X8
DECOMPRESSION SHAFT CPL.
O-RING 5,10X1,60 NBR 70
DECOMPRESSION LEVER SPRING
CIRCLIP DIN0471- 8X0,8
ROCKER ARM INTAKE CPL.
ROCKER ARM EXHAUST CPL.
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
4
4
8
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
CYLINDER HEAD
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
21
30
31
35
40
41
43*
PART NUMBER
59036020344
59030036000
58036052200
58036053000
0015060556
0015060453
0015060753
0015060303
0015060503
59036025101
59036026101
77036044000
59030061000
59436039000
59036041000
0015060203
0603061001
0015060163
59030023000
59036006090
58036065100
59036090000
59035052000
59035053000
59036079100
065903600 / C075903606
19
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER HEAD CPL. 450/525 07
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 95,3 MM
VALVE COVER REAR
VALVE COVER GASKET
HH COLLAR SCR. M6X55 WS=8 10.9
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X45 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X75 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X30 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X50 WS=8
VALVE GUIDE INTAKE
VALVE GUIDE EXHAUST
INTAKE BOOT
06
CLAMP D=56MM B=9MM M4X25
EXHAUST FLANGE CPL. 450/525 03
GASKET EXHAUST FLANGE
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8
DOWEL 6X8X11,5
VENT SCREW M6X10 CPL.
CU-SEAL RING 6 X 10 X 2
WASHER 10,8X18,8X1,5
WATER PUMP COVER RACING 2000
WATER PUMP COVER GASKET 0,8MM
CYL. HEAD SCREW M10X158 WS=13
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
10
9
3
2
1
1
4
1
1
4
X AS REQUIRED
LUBRICATING SYSTEM
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16*
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NUMBER
59038002000
59038011010
59038011012
58438001000
59038004000
59038003000
0015050163
0984050122
0015050203
59038041000
58038005100
59038046100
0402251980
0402251180
58038029000
59038029000
0603082121
59038035000
0770400025
59038017000
59038016000
0770125015
0770020170
58038007755
0799060000
58405098000
075903801 / C075903801
20
DESCRIPTION
OIL PUMP SHAFT
OILPUMP ROTOR CPL. 10MM G-73R
OILPUMP ROTOR 12MM G-95R/003
OIL PUMP GEAR 26-T
OIL PUMP COVER L/S
OIL PUMP COVER R/S 8MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X16 WS=8
AH SCREW DIN6912-M 5X12
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=8
OIL FILTER COVER RACING
OIL FILTER LONG
OIL FILTER SHORT
NEEDLEROL.DIN5402 NRA 2,5X19,8
NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 2,5X11,8
BANJO BOLT M8X1
JET SCREW "100" M8X1 WS=12
SEAL RING CU DIN7603- 8X12X1
OIL LINE STEEL CASE-CYL.HEAD
O-RING 40,00X2,50 NBR 70
PLUG M20X1,5 WS=13
OIL SCREEN 15X83MM
O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR
O-RING 17,17X1,78 GLO
STOP DISK 8,1 X 15 X 0,5
TAB WASHER DIN6799-RS 6,0
RUBBERBUFFER 8X17X10 SILENC'97
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
IGNITION SYSTEM
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
16
20
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
PART NUMBER
59030002000
59030040000
59039104200
59039105200
59039034000
59039031500
59039090100
59039093100
59030002050
0084040063
59439032100
59039006000
44011076100
49030090000
0015060353
0015060303
0015060203
0015050163
0014060103
0015060163
065903900 / C075903900
21
DESCRIPTION
IGNITION COVER 4K3B
2000
IGNITION COVER GASKET 0,8MM
STATOR 4-K3-B 05
FLYWHEEL 4K3B RACING 2004
PULSER COIL KOKUSAN 4K3-A/B
CDI UNIT 400/525 EXC 2005
SPARK PLUG CONNECT. VD05EG 03
SPARK PLUG NGK DCPR8E
03
SUPPORT FOR WIRE
CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN0084-M 4X 6A
WIRING HARNESS FOR CDI EXC 04
IGNITIONCOIL KOKUSAN 4K3-A/B
CABLE TIE 100/2,5MM BLACK
DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X35 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X30 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X16 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X10 WS=8
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X16 WS=8
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
ELECTRIC STARTER
525 EXC RACING USA 2007
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART NUMBER
59040001000
59040022258
54633090000
0471170010
59040016000
0405101310
59040029000
59040025000
0912060106
0618301617
58440026000
59040020175
0015060203
0770250030
59040034000
0015060123
0125060003
065904000 / C075904000
22
DESCRIPTION
E-STARTER ENGINE KPL. 0,45 KW
GEAR WHEEL
STOP DISK 17,2X25X1
CIRCLIP DIN0471-17X1
TORQUE LIMITER
06
NEEDLE BEARING K 10X13X10 02
BEARING BOLT
FREE WHEEL HUB
AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X10 10.9
NEEDLE BEARING HK 3016 B
FREE-WHEEL FWD 332008 BLS
FREEWHEEL GEAR
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X20 WS=8
O-RING 25,00X3,00 NBR 70
CAP COVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M 6X12 WS=8
WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED

Similar documents

525 EXC RACING USA 2007

525 EXC RACING USA 2007 conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be hel...

More information

200 XC-W USA 2013

200 XC-W USA 2013 SPEEDOMETER BRACKET XC-W 08 WIRING HOLDER 16MM BATTERY 12V 3AH YTX4L-BS GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM '97 CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6 EJOT SPIRAL SCREW SF M5X10-K HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 BATTERY BOX W...

More information