Fender CS 1964 Bass VI reissue build spec

Comments

Transcription

Fender CS 1964 Bass VI reissue build spec
File 703
1/15/2008
‘64 Bass VI
0058238000 or
150-0060-800
Rev B
NeckShape #55 '64 Bass VI
NECK Maple Quartersawn or
Final Assy PN
0072937980
or Set-Neck Mill PN
Page 1
Release 05/10/06
60's C Shape
Thickness 1st .810
“ Thickness 3rd
“
Thickness 12th .960
“ Thickness 6th
“
“
Color Lite Tint
Thickness 7th
Finish & Sealer Relic Lac w/ Lac Sealer
Neck Plate 4-Bolt, CS-V Logo Limited Release
0072079020
Finish Chrome
4 0015636000
Mtn Screw SMA8x1-3/4 OHPniNOS
Head Style / Color 6 on side
HEADSTOCK 64 Bass VI
/ Natural
Topwood Veneer
Headcap Radius 1.5"
Nut Width 1.550"
Butt Width 2.190"
FRETBOARD RW Indian Bass RL
0016584001 Rosewood RoundLam, Indian
Fretboard Radius 7.25"
Scale 30"
Fretboard Binding
21
FRETS Vintage Guitar
0033324000
NUT Plastic white
0083675000
Other Inlay
Fretboard Inlay White Micarta
10 0058350000
Type+Position Dot, Wide
Standard Pos.
Side Marker White Micarta
10 0058351000
Type+Position Standard Dots
TRUSSROD
Butt Vintage .190" 10x32"
Bass VI Rod TR Bass 20.875
0072947000
Standard Pos.
60s Offset Retainer Rectangular Offset 1/2 x 3/8
0016345000
Vintage Guitar Nut Nut Neck Rod 10-32
0012252000
0022335000
Washer Flat .204x.367 Brass HH
Button
TUNER Fender
Vintage NOS
Nickel
6 0019309000 R/H
Walnut Strip
Nickel
Walnut Dowel
TUNER
TUNER
BUSHING String Post Vint NOS
Mtn. Screw SMAB 3x3/8 RHPniNOS
STRING GUIDE Vintage Wing NOS
Finish / Spacer Nickel
/62 Strat Nickel
Vint Mtn Screw SMA 3x5/8 RHP Ni NOS
6 0019312000
7 0011357000
1 0010389000
0020423000
1 0011358000
8/27/2007
‘64 Bass VI
Page 2
150-0060-800
Rev B
STRINGS
5350
STAINLESS STEEL
BASS VI 30”
.025-.095
0735350000
File 703
Release 05/10/06
Neck Info
FENDER DECAL Fender Bass VI
0064182000
Above Finish
ADD. DECAL
EXTRA DECAL
CS Decal V Logo black Transfer
0058059000 Below Finish
>
SERIAL NO.
BODY
2 pc Alder Spread Bass
Final Assy PN:
0072655700
Mill Assy PN:
‘XX’ IN PN STANDS FOR COLOR #:
PG 1
Alder
0059470000
3 Tone Sunburst
0072655950
BODY
Final Assy PN:
150-0060-800
Top Wood
00
Bottom Wood
Shape Bass VI
Contours Bass VI
Mill Assy PN:
Thickness 1.650"
Radius .500"
Construction Solid 2 Piece
Finish & Under Coat Relic Lac w/ Sanding Sealer
BindingTop
BindingBack
Paint Shielding None
Body Info
© FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005
File 703
11/5/2007
‘64 Bass VI
150-0060-800
Rev B
BRIDGE ASSY Adjustable Jaguar/Jazzmaster LH
Brand Fender
0054460030
Page 3
Release 05/10/06
Chrome
BRIDGE PLATE Channel+Post Jag/Jazz LH 0054519030
Mounting Screw Thimble Brg Post Jag/Jazz
Cone Screw Set #4-40x1/2 SocHxBlk
2 0054447000
2 0056157000
1 0054473000
TREMOLO ARM 62 Jag/Jazz no tip
KNOB Tremolo Arm Vintage Aged
1 0053766000
3 SADDLES Bar 1/4-24 adj Jag/Jazz
Intonation Screw M4-40x5/8 RHPni
0054463000
6 0015693000
Intonation Spring Spring Intonation Adj 6 coil ni 2 0056138000
Intonation Spring Spring Intonation Adj 7 coil ni 2 0056139000
BRIDGE COVER Adjustable Jag/Jazz
1
0054465000
Intonation Spring Bridge #1932 chrome
2 0019281000
Height Adj.Screw Set 4-40x5/16 Ni
8 0016089000
Height Adj.Screw Set 4-40x1/4 Ni
4 0040196000
3 SADDLES Bar 1/4-28 adj Jag/Jazz
0054464000
PLUNGER Mute
Ground Lug
0054486000
SPRING Compression .24 D x 1.0
Shield Assembly Bass VI
MODIEFIED LH BRIDGE ASSEMBLY
Full Assembly BoM Info
Bridge Info
0054487000
0072656000
(see end of file)
=
Shield Assy
0054466000
TREMOLO ASSEMBLY Jaguar/Jazzmaster
Full Assembly BoM Info = Tremolo Assy
6 0015610000
Mtn Screw SMAB 5x1 OHPniNOS
Control Assy / Mntg
0072939000
64 Bass VI
CONTROL PLATE 64 BASS VI
Chrome 0072224020
Mtn Screw SMA4x1/2 OHPniNOS
3
Control Switch Assy 64 BassVI
0015578000
0072938000
Full Assembly BoM Info = Ctrl Assy Switch
Mtn Screw SMA4x1/2 OHPniNOS
2 0015578000
Pickguard / Assy Bass VI
PG
Color
#
1 Brown Shell/MintGrn/B/MintGrn
Bass VI
Material
Nitro
PG PN
0072297000
2
3
4
STRAP BUTTON Vintage NOS
/ Bass VI
Finish / Location Nickel
Vint Mtn Screw Wd 6x1 OHP Ni NOS
Felt Washer: Black or White
2 0012344000
2
2 0016188000
2
5
6
Mtn Screw SMA4x1/2 OHPniNOS
Shielding PG Bass VI
© FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005
13 0015578000
See Wiring 0072301000
11/15/2007
‘64 Bass VI
Page 4
150-0060-800
Rev B
Release 05/10/06
Pickup Info
Pickguard Info
NECK PICKUP 62 Jaguar Neck Flat Magnets
Brand Fender
BRIDGE PICKUP 62 Jaguar Neck Flat Magnets
0054491010
Mtn Screw WD OH PH #4X1 1/4 Ni
2
Cover 62 Jaguar
0054497000
0054492000
MIDDLE PICKUP 62 Jaguar Bridge Flat Magnets
0054494010
Brand Fender
Mtn Screw WD OH PH #4X1 1/4 Ni
Cover 62 Jaguar
File 703
2
Brand Fender
Mtn Screw WD OH PH #4X1 1/4 Ni
Cover 62 Jaguar
OTHER PICKUP
Brand
0054497000
0054492000
Cover
ELECTRONIC
FUNCTION:
© FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005
0054491010
2
0054497000
0054492000
File 703
8/27/2007
‘64 Bass VI
150-0060-800
Rev B
VOLUME Audio Taper
0019066000 Ctrl 3
0016436000
Washer LckIntl 3/8x.687x.035ni
0016436000
HexNut 3/8-32x3/32 TK Ni NOS
0016352000
HexNut 3/8-32x3/32 TK Ni NOS
0016352000
Value
Ctrl 4
Washer
Washer
HexNut
HexNut
KNOB for Ctrl 3 Skirted Large J Bass NOS
0019455000
KNOB for Ctrl 1 Skirted Large J Bass NOS
Color Black
MUTE ASSEMBLY 62 Jaguar
=
Mute Assy
WEATHERSTRIP 3/8 x 1/4 PO CL Neop
1
0054500000
2
0056156000
Mtn Screw WD 4 x 3/4 OHP Ni
SWITCH PU
Knob
SWITCH OTHER
Knob
Output Jack Assy
JACK Open Circuit 11
0021956000
JACK FERRULE
HexNut 3/8-32x3/32 TK Ni NOS
0016352000
Finish
Lock Washer LckIntl 3/8x.687x.035ni
0016436000
Washer Flat 3/8x.614 niNOS
1
0031153000
CONTROL
CAPACITOR CD .05uF 100V 20%
1
0015552000
SWITCH
CAPACITOR .0033 Ceramic BassVI
1
0073012000
4
0018630000
SHIELDING Glazier Points
ELECTRONIC
INFO
FOR COMPLETE LIST OF ITEMS USE SCRIPT: BoM INFO
CASE Black/OrangeCrush/SdPkt/Emb.LmRl 0072086000
0072657000
#23
0054498000
Full Assembly See Script 3: BoM Info
Color
KIT
0019455000
Color Black
KNOB for Ctrl 2
FINAL
0019066000
Value 1 Meg Solid
Washer LckIntl 3/8x.687x.035ni
Value
Ctrl 2
Release 05/10/06
TONE Audio Taper
Value 1 Meg Solid
Ctrl 1
Page 5
2nd CASE
Manual, Certificate, Registration Card, .050 Hex Wrench, Tremolo Arm no
tip w/Button, Bridge Cover adj., Key, Pick, Cable, Polish Cloth, Bumper Sticker &
STRAP
Special
© FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005

Similar documents

June 2016 Payables - Northfield Township

June 2016 Payables - Northfield Township Contribution IMRF CentralManagement Services

More information

frankfurt - Flaa Music

frankfurt - Flaa Music Chromeplated Metal pickguard Rosewood Bridge with Framus Vintage Tailpiece Standard Straplocks Chrome hardware Available in Black Rose High Polish, Cherry Sunburst and Black High Polish Made in Korea

More information

110907 - Hustler Turf

110907 - Hustler Turf an internal combustion engine that uses hydrocarbon fuels or which is qualified and rated by the United States Forest Service. Other states or federal areas may have similar laws. The Operator Shou...

More information