New York, N.Y. 10027 Public Rights/Private Conscience Project
[…] Conduct, Rule 2.3 (A)-(B) (“A judge shall not, in the performance of judicial duties, by words or conduct manifest bias or prejudice, or engage in harassment, including…based upon…sexual orientation.”). See also Ariz. Code of Conduct for Judicial Employees, Rule 2.3; Nev. Code of Jud. Conduct, Rule 2.2-2.3; Idaho Code of Jud. Conduct, Canon 3 (6); North Carolina Code of Jud. Conduct, Canon 3. 10 ID. CODE ANN. § 59-401 (“I do solemnly swear (or affirm, as the case may be) that I will support the Constitution of the United States, and the Constitution of the State of Idaho, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of [my office] according to the best of my ability.”). See also A.Z. CONST., art.