840-425-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

840-425-Exam-Dumps
Actual Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/840425.html
Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 preparation is not a
piece of cake for the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and
mind for its preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to
clear it. Dumps4Success offers Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques
840-425 exam dumps that includes guidelines and information according to the Cisco 840-425 exam. The
Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam dumps involve
content and instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the 840-425 exam.
The 840-425 Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques exam practice
material includes everything that covers the Cisco course content and prepares the candidate for all the
possibilities in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of Executing Cisco Advanced Business
Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the
Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques journey successful for you. We
hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your upcoming exam.
840-425 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam dumps has
been designed to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well
aware of Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam scope.
The whole plan focuses on the preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The
Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam dumps includes
all the important areas which you need to focus on if you want to get Cisco certification. Dumps4Success
believes that the student deserves to know every challenge regarding Executing Cisco Advanced
Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam which he/she has to face in future. If we
acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps:
The 840-425 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the
Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 themselves. They are
expert in training a beginner to get an adequate understanding of Cisco course outline. So, with the help
of Dumps4Success guide, you are very much likely to get Cisco certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
840-425 Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value
Analysis and Design Techniques Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value
Analysis and Design Techniques 840-425 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it
is always the possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is
offering you complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries
to collect all the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than
wasting your time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to
assist you in every way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Cisco 840-425 exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the 840-425 exam after taking the sessions of our 840-425 exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/840425.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 9.0
Question: 1
Which three reasons make an organization conduct Business Transformation? (Choose three.)
A. Slow processes
B. Poor market-share
C. Reduced profit
D. Consumerization
E. Lack of discipline
Answer: A, B, C
Question: 2
Which three benefits are derived from Business Transformation? (Choose three.)
A. become more competitive
B. establish new customer relationships
C. generate value
D. become more creative
E. accelerate the Go To Market
Answer: A, B, C
Question: 3
Which two options are true regarding a customer goal? (Choose two.)
A. A goal is s a desirable business state.
B. A goal is a future expected outcome or state.
C. A goal is a milestone to reach.
D. A goal is a decision or choice.
E. A goal is a priority that makes a difference.
Answer: A, B
Question: 4
Why is it important for a Business Value Specialist to identify customer goals?
A. To define SMART objectives.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
B. To establish an action plan.
C. To define times and responsibilities.
D. To analyze risks and a mitigation plan.
Answer: A
Question: 5
What makes it possible to measure advance progress during Business Transformation?
A. KPI's
B. TCO
C. ROI
D. ROCE
E. WACC
Answer: A
Question: 6
Which two options are direct financial benefits of the business outcomes sales-based approach?
(Choose two.)
A. Reduced CAPEX and OPEX.
B. Reduced CAPEX and increased OPEX.
C. Increased NPV.
D. Improved customer satisfaction.
E. Enabled innovation and productivity
Answer: A, C
Question: 7
Which two options demonstrate how business outcomes should be outlined? (Choose two.)
A. Increase sales in 10% during the next fiscal year.
B. Shorten delivery times from 20 to 12 days for the next project.
C. Become the number one provider in the market.
D. Reduce the electronic waste of materials.
E. Reduce operating costs.
Answer: A, B
Question: 8
https://www.dumps4success.com/
How does IT contribute to facilitate the creation of a business strategy?
A. By developing applications that represent a broad competitive advantage.
B. With solutions that have unique functionality, focused in every area of the business.
C. contracting services that help reduce costs and optimize the budget.
D. using robust technology solutions throughout the organization.
Answer: D
Question: 9
What relationship helps achieve a bigger impact to obtain business value?
A. CEO/CFO
B. CEO /CIO
C. CIO/CFO
D. CIO/CMO
Answer: C
Question: 10
What tool can be used to determine the LoBs that add value to the customer's business?
A. Porter's House of Value.
B. Stakeholder Power Grid.
C. PEST analysis.
D. Business Capability Model.
Answer: A
Question: 11
Which LoB focuses primary on growth, profit, people, and cash assets?
A. Sales
B. Finance
C. Senior Leadership
D. Customer Services
Answer: C
Question: 12
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Which three options are factors you have to take into account when identifying solutions and services in
the context of the customer's industry vertical to meet their outcomes? (Choose three.)
A. Technology consumption across verticals differs.
B. Business outcomes are the same for most of the industry verticals.
C. The regulatory requirements impede Cisco from participating in government bids.
D. The value proposition has to be aligned to the nature of the business.
E. Sales approach and sales cycle differs across industry verticals.
Answer: A, D, E
Question: 13
Which two options are principles of the Cisco business outcomes sale? (Choose two.)
A. Define outcomes which are time-bound.
B. Initiate the conversation stating the competitive advantages of the Cisco solutions.
C. Always provide as much technical detail as you can.
D. Evolve to an outcome approach; as customers require, use product and solution selling.
Answer: A, D
Question: 14
What is true regarding the drivers for product, solution and outcome-based sales?
A. In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the
outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is the customer pain points.
B. In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the
value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the product.
C. In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the
product, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
D. In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is the customer pain
points, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
Answer: D
Question: 15
In which phase of the Cisco Integrated Sales Process must the ROI be presented?
A. Prospect
B. Qualification
C. Proposal
https://www.dumps4success.com/
D. Agreement
E. Closing
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying 840-425 PDF Demo
To try our 840-425 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/840-425.html
Start Your 840-425 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your 840-425 preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/