Exact2pass Cisco-700-651

Comments

Transcription

Exact2pass Cisco-700-651
Cisco
700-651
Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials
(CASE)
Web: www.exact2pass.com
Version: Demo
Email: [email protected]
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Exact Questions
Cisco - 700-651
Question #:1
Which option is the average cost to hire an employee in the United States?
A. 5 thousand dollars
B. 10 thousand dollars
C. 25 thousand dollars
D. 20 thousand dollars
Answer: C
Question #:2
How can you drive modernization within your customer's existing environment?
A. Hire an external consultant to convince the customer to modernize.
B. Provide support to end of sale products.
C. Remind customers that their competitors are modernizing.
D. Remind customers that they reduce operational risk by keeping current products with current support
Answer: D
Question #:3
Which video endpoint series is ideal for small to medium-sized meeting rooms and huddle spaces?
A. SX80 Codec
B. MX Series
C. SX10 and SX20 Series Quick Sets
D. IX Series
Answer: C
Explanation
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collaboration-endpoints/telepresence-quick-set-series/index.html#~stickynav=1
Question #:4
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
1 of 4
Exact Questions
Cisco - 700-651
Which Cisco UCM version provides access to Spark Hybrid functionality?
A. 10.5 or higher
B. 11.0
C. 9.1 or higher
D. 10.5
Answer: A
Explanation
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/unified-communications/spark-hybrid-services/datasheet-c78-73684
Question #:5
Which option do all aspects of the Unified Communications and Collaboration system rely on?
A. licensing that is purchased
B. administrator security rights
C. proper design and deployment of the system architecture
D. proper delegation of tasks during the sales cycle and deployment
Answer: C
Explanation
All aspects of the Unified Communications and Collaboration System, including call routing, call control,
applications and services, and operations and serviceability, rely heavily on proper design and deployment of
the system architecture.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/ovarchit.pdf
Question #:6
Which sales play focuses on B2B and B2C communication?
A. HR
B. facilities
C. entertainment
D. travel
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
2 of 4
Exact Questions
Cisco - 700-651
Answer: D
Question #:7
Which capability can Pexip provide?
A. conferencing
B. video endpoints
C. voice endpoints
D. call center functions
Answer: A
Question #:8
Which option does BYOx refer to?
A. bring your own application
B. bring your own XML
C. bring your own device
D. bring your own experience
Answer: C
Question #:9
Which SWSS offer allows customers to choose the right level of service for on-premises, cloud, and hybrid
environments?
A. Enhanced SWSS
B. Unified Communications SWSS
C. Lifecycle SWSS
D. Cisco Spark and WebEx SWSS
Answer: D
Question #:10
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
3 of 4
Exact Questions
Cisco - 700-651
Which step is the first in a converged architecture strategy and assessment?
A. Conduct network assessment based on KPIs.
B. Identify architecture gaps.
C. Apply benchmark metrics.
D. Perform business and technical analysis of infrastructure
Answer: D
Explanation
In order to establish a baseline, Cisco experts begin by conducting a network assessment. During this process,
and based on Cisco architecture leading practices and key performance indicators (KPIs), a snapshot-in-time
measurement is produced. Further, by applying objective benchmarking metrics to these KPIs, Cisco engineers
perform a business and technical analysis of your unique infrastructure, including end-user service
requirements and application performance.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/en_in/services/downloads/cisco-converged-architecture-strategy-and-assessment-s
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
4 of 4
About exact2pass.com
exact2pass.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: [email protected]
Feedback: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.