County Zoning Agency ***DRAFT
[…] Chairman Weber had no announcements or reports. The next regular executive committee meeting was confirmed for Monday, September 16, 2013 at 10:00 AM. Chairman Weber reminded members there will not be an August meeting. Claims and litigation. At 11 :05 AM, on motion and second by Brandl and Schiefelbein, the committee convened in closed session pursuant to the exemption contained in Section 19.85 (1) (g) of the Wisconsin Statutes, "conferring with legal counsel for the governmental body who is rendering oral or written advice concerning strategy to be adopted by the body with respect to litigation in which it is or is likely to become involved," relative to the items listed below. a) Summons and Complaint - Winston Revocable Trust, Bear Cave Irrevocable Trust, and Bear Cave Residence Trust, Plaintiffs v.