County Zoning Agency ***DRAFT
[…] This resolution is not applicable to Walworth County. Kilkenny and Brandl moved and seconded placing it on file. The motion carried 5 - O. Chairman Weber had no reports or announcements. The next executive committee meeting date was confirmed for Monday, July 15, 2013 at lOAM. Claims and litigation. At 11:12 AM, on motion and second by Supervisors Kilkenny and Brandl, the committee convened in closed session pursuant to the exemption contained in Section 19.85 (1) (g) of the Wisconsin Statutes, "conferring with legal counsel for the governmental body who is rendering oral or written advice concerning strategy to be adopted by the body with respect to litigation in which it is or is likely to become involved," relative to the items listed below. All voted "aye" to convene in closed session. a) Nancy Brown, et al. vs. Wayne Blanchard, Christopher Such and Walworth County, Wisconsin b) Estate of Patrick Krueger et al v.