Wisconsin Respondents
[…] The district court's November 2, 2009, opm10n, granting petitioners' motion for reconsideration of the district court's earlier denial of petitioners' motion for summary judgment, IS unreported. Id. at 124a. JURISDICTION The court of appeals entered judgment on April 10, 2013. On June 20, 2013, Justice Kennedy extended the time to file a petition for certiorari up to and including Saturday, August 24, 2013. The petition was filed August 26, 2013. This Court's jurisdiction is invoked pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1254(1). STATUTES INVOLVED Section 1(b) of the Natural Gas Act, codified at 15 U.S.C. § 717(b), provides: (b) Transactions to which provisions of chapter applicable The provisions of this chapter shall apply to the transportation of natural gas in interstate commerce, to the sale in interstate commerce of 2 "Pet.