Chang_washington_0250E_12172
[…] Reg. 132 (Jul. 12, 1994). 305 CHEN FULI (陈福利), supra note 301, at 39. 306 Id. 307 Id. 308 See Harris, supra note 1, at 107-108. 309 19 U.S.C. § 2416(a). Omnibus Trade and Competitiveness Act of 1988, Pub. L. No. 100-418, § 1301, 102 Stat. 1107, 1173-74, codified as 19 U.S.C. § 2416. The USTR is required by Section 306 of the Trade Act to “monitor the implementation of each measure undertaken, or agreement that is entered into, by a foreign country to provide a satisfactory resolution.” If a foreign country is not satisfactorily implementing a measure or agreement, the USTR must, pursuant to Section 306, determine whether it is actionable and if the answer is affirmative, what action should be taken. 310 Office of the USTR, USTR Fact Sheet on Special 301 Findings: Released