Twist iPad Wall Stand

Comments

Transcription

Twist iPad Wall Stand
Twist iPad
Wall Stand
www.portapos.nl
Rotation assembly
Ipad holder top 1
Villa ProCt
Innertube
Tube
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manua
Wall plate
Stainless steel washer
Nylon washer
(4 x) M6 x 16 socket button screws
(4 x) M6 x 16 Countersunk bolt
(9 x) M5 x 16 socket button screws
(5 x) M5 x square nut
Ipad holder top (no home) 1
3
iPad holder bottom
-1
1 Parts are optional and are only included depending on on choosen model.
Frame assembly
- Remove protective foil
- Align parts as shown and tighten M6 x countersunk 16 bolts.
Villa ProCt
Insert
Wall plate
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manua
4 x M6 x 16 Countersunk bolts
Remove protective foil.
4
-1
www.portapos.nl
Cable Options
- Lead cable through the stand as shown.
- Before bolting the wall mount to the wall decide to either have the cable run
through the wall mount or if you want to lead the cable over the wall (as shown)
Villa ProCt
Over the wall Connection
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manua
Make sure lead the cable 255 mm
outside the tube
Through wall connection
Make sure lead the cable 255 mm
outside the tube
5
Tip:
Mount the sub assembly to the wall before moving to the next step.
Tube Assembly
- Place tube as shown and slide over the insert.
- Make sure the cable is already routed through the Wall Mount.
-1
Villa ProCtrl
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
Wall plate
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manual
Tube
6
-14
www.portapos.nl
iTop Rotor Plate Assembly
- Align parts as shown and tigthen (5 x) M5 x 16 socket button screws.
Villa ProCtrl
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
(5 x) M5 Square nut
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manual
Bottom plate (Corian)
Rotation top
(5 x) M5 x 16 socket button screws
Remove protective foil
Assembled part
7
Final Assembly
- Dry fit cable and connector as shown before installing the iPad 2.
Original Apple iPad 2 docking cable
-14
Villa ProCtrl
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manual
Docking connector
Tip: Secure USB male and female connector with tape
USB extension cable not included
www.portapos.nl
9
-14
iTop Assembly
- Align parts as shown and tighten (4 x) M6 x 16 socket button screws with Allen key (included)
- Make sure the Nylon ring (washer) is in the proper position.
(4 x) M6 x 16 socket button screws
Villa ProCtrl
Rotor top sub assembly
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manual
Stainless steel washer
Nylon washer
Frame assembly
8
-14
Final Assembly
- Connect Apple iPad docking cable.
- Position Apple iPad as shown and place top cover over it.
- Place (4 x) M5 x 16 socket button screws as shown and tighten Allen key (included)
Villa ProCt
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
Top plate corian
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manua
iPad 2
4 x M5 x 16 socket button screw 1
Attach docking connector
10
-1
1
Make sure cable is led through the special canal before securing the M5 x 16 screws.
www.portapos.nl
Rotation
- Top can be rotated as shown in pictures below.
- To lock unit into portrait or landscape mode insert (1x) M5 x 16 socket button screw as
shown (in portrait or landscape mode)
Villa ProCt
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manua
Take out or insert M5 x 16 bolt
to either allow or deny rotatation.
11
-1
Care & Maintenance
Corian top
Most dirt & residue
Use soapy water, ammonia based cleaner (not window cleaner), rinse and wipe completely dry.
Commercially available solid surface cleaners, such as Clean EnCounters® will also work well.
Preventing hard water marks
Rinse and wipe completely dry after cleaning; clean up spills before they dry.
Removing hard water marks
Use a cleaner formulated for removing hard water marks such as CLR or Lime-A-Way.
Villa ProCt
Sluiskade 134
9581 JR Musselkanaal
Netherlands
T +31(0)20.716. 36. 55
www.villa-proctrl.nl
[email protected]
PROJECT
Wall Mount User manua
Difficult residue
Spray residue with Deep Cleaner for DuPont Corian® from Stone Care International.
(www.stonecare.com) Follow instructions on the bottle. Wash area with soapy water, rinse and
wipe completely dry. If residue persists, follow steps below for removing dulling film.
Disinfecting
Occasionally, wipe surface with diluted household bleach (1 part water/1 part bleach). Rinse top
thoroughly with water and wipe completely dry.
Stainless steel
For daily cleaning:
and light soil, use a clean, soft cloth or sponge and one of the following:
- Mild detergent and water
- A solution of white vinegar and water
- Formula 409 Glass and *surface cleaner or a similar multi-surface cleaner.
Rinse and dry. To polish and help prevent fingerprints, follow with *Stainless Steel Magic
Spray.
For moderate to heavy soil:
Use a clean, soft cloth or damp sponge and clean with nonabrasive cleaner such as a baking
soda paste or *Bon Ami. Rinse and dry.
More stubborn soils:
can be removed using a damp *Scotch-Brite pad. Be sure to rub evenly with the grain of the
stainless steel. Rinse immediately and dry.
12
-1
www.portapos.nl
Waarom een kassa met een Keurmerk?
Een keurmerk kassa zorgt ervoor dat u werkt met cijfers die u kunt vertrouwen. Daardoor heeft u een beter inzicht in uw bedrijf
en kunt u beslissingen beter onderbouwen. U merkt eventuele onregelmatigheden, bijvoorbeeld door fraude, sneller op. U kunt
sneller en makkelijker samenwerken met uw accountant omdat de cijfers actueel en op elk gewenst moment, op papier en digitaal beschikbaar zijn. Een PortaPOS kassasysteem registreert naast de verkopen ook de bruto verbruikswaarde van kosten voor
wat betreft Representatie, Breuk en Eigen Verbruik.
Elk van de ruim 30 beschikbare omzet rapporten beschikt over de mogelijkheid tot afdruk via bon printer, A4 Windows
printer en de mogelijkheid voor export naar PDF, Excel en HTML.
Het Keurmerk geeft u als gebruiker de garantie dat het door u aangekochte kassasysteem gecertificeerd is door de Stichting
Betrouwbare Afrekensystemen volgens de vastgestelde Norm voor een Betrouwbaar Afrekensysteem. De Norm is opgesteld door
een werkgroep van EDP auditors, de belastingdienst en de samenwerkende marktpartijen.
Handelsweg 14 4387 PC Vlissingen
Tel: +31 (0)118-460064; Fax: +31 (0)118-463207
www.portapos.nl