We have 888 Casino 88 No Deposit !
[…] The TCP operator also markets its own passengers, so that the passenger mix on a particular tour will contain riders booked both by Tower and by the bus owner. 5. Tower also accommodates customers who are referred to Tower by hotels in the downtown area; and Tower compensates the hotels for this referral [*5] service. The Transportation Division representative asked the ALJ to take official notice of Public Utilities (PU) Code § 5401: "Charges for the transportation to be offered or afforded by a charter-party carrier of passengers shall be computed and assessed on a vehicle mileage or time of use basis, or on a combination thereof, . . . However, it is not lawful for a charter-party carrier of passengers to, directly or through an agent or otherwise, or for a broker to, contract, agree, or arrange to charge, or to demand or receive compensation, for the transportation offered or afforded which shall be computed, charged, or assessed on an individual-fare basis, except . . . operators of round-trip sightseeing tour services conducted under a permit issued pursuant to . . . Section 5384." Westfall stated that he views Tower's operations as a carrier/subcarrier relationship, citing General Order (GO) 157. (GO 157-B contains rules and regulations governing the operations of TCPs.)