CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm
CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-001 SADDLED HORSE Terracotta with painting. China, Tang Dynasty (618 - 905) AB916-002 BOWL WITH RUST-BROWN GLAZE Glazed ceramic. China, Northern Song to Jin, 11th to 12th cent. Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 4000 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-003 FOLDING FAN WITH FIGURATIVE SCENE, ANIMALS etc. Gouache, silk, ivory, wood. China, late Qing Dynasty (1644 – 1911) AB916-004 STANDING GUARD Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 1300 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-005 RITUAL AXE FU Jade. China, late Neolithic, possibly Qijia culture, c.2200-1900 BC AB916-006 AXT BEN Jade. China, Late Neolithic Qijia Culture, approx. 2400 to 1900 BC Starting Price: € 1600 / Est. Price: € 4200 Starting Price: € 1500 / Est. Price: € 3200 AB916-007 WATER DROPPER AND WATER BOWL Glazed stoneware. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic AB916-008 SMALL SPHERICAL VESSEL WITH BLOSSOMS AND BIRD Porcelain with enamel colors. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-009 COVERED JAR WITH BLOSSOM DECOR Partly glazed ceramic. China, Cizhou, Song Period, approx. 10th to 12th cent. AB916-010 HU VASE WITH HANDLES Glazed ceramic. China, Warring States to West. Han, approx. 3rd to 2nd cent. BC Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-011 SMALL GILDED BOWL Fire-gilded bronze. China, presum. Tang Dynasty (618 - 907) AB916-012 LARGE COURT LADY WITH LONG HAIR Terracotta with painting. China, Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220) Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 2700 / Est. Price: € 5600 AB916-013 GROUP OF TWO MUSICIANS and TWO COURTIERS Terracotta with painting. China, Wei Dynasty (5th to 6th cent.) AB916-014 EQUESTRIAN LADY Terracotta with painting. China, Tang Dynasty (618 - 905), TL-tested Starting Price: € 1800 / Est. Price: € 5200 Starting Price: € 2500 / Est. Price: € 5600 AB916-015 STANDING COURT LADY Terracotta. China, Tang Dynasty (618 - 905) AB916-016 BOWL WITH FLAME GLAZE Glazed stoneware. China, late Tang to Song/Yuan, approx. 10th to 14th cent. Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-017 FOUR STANDING COURT LADIES WITH OFFERINGS Terracotta with painting. China, Yuan Dynasty approx. 14th cent. (TL-tested) AB916-018 BOWL OF CIZHOU TYPE Glazed ceramic. China, North Song, 11th to early 12th cent. Starting Price: € 2000 / Est. Price: € 5600 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 1200 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 1 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-019 SMALL BLOSSOM-SHAPED BOWL Glazed ceramic. China, Song, approx. 12th to 13th cent. AB916-020 DEEP BOWL WITH GREY GLAZE Glazed stoneware. China, North Song, 11th to early 12th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-021 BOWL WITH TWO FISHES Glazed stoneware. China, Yuan, 13th to 14th cent. AB916-022 TOMB GUARDIAN WITH SNAKE Terracotta. China, Yuan Dynasty (approx. 14th cent.) Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-023 FINE BOWL WITH LIGHT BROWN GLAZE Glazed stoneware. China, late Song to Yuan, approx. 13th to 14th cent. AB916-024 WARRIOR WITH SHIELD Terracotta with painting. China, Northern Qi Dynasty (550 - 589) Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-025 ROYAL GUARD Terracotta with painting. China, Northern Qi Dynasty (550 - 589) AB916-026 DEEP BOWL WITH QINGBAI GLAZE Proto-porcelain. China, Song to Yuan, approx. 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 3600 AB916-027 WHITISH BOWL WITH FINE CRAQUELÉ Proto-porcelain. China, Song, approx. 12th to 13th cent. AB916-028 DEEP BOWL Glazed ceramic. China, Song, approx. 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 3600 Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 2400 AB916-029 DEEP YAOZHOU BOWL Glazed stoneware. China, Jin Dynasty, approx. 13th cent. AB916-030 VASE WITH DRAGON AND PHOENIX Proto-porcelain. China, presumably Song Dynasty, 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-031 VASE WITH PHOENIX HEAD Stoneware. China, possibly Song to Yuan, approx. 13th to 14th cent. AB916-032 BOTTLE-SHAPED VASE Glazed ceramic. China, possibly Song, 13th cent. to after Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2000 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-033 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) AB916-034 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-035 SEATED GODDESS GUANYIN Bronze. China, Qing, approx. 17th to 18th cent. AB916-036 TWO DEITIES Wood with color and gilding. China, late Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1600 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 2 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-037 GUANYIN THRONING ON A DRAGON FISH Bronze mit fire gilding. China, late Qing to Republic AB916-038 PENDANT IN ARCHAISTIC STYLE Jade. China, Ming/Qing, c. 17th century Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 3600 Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 3000 AB916-039 THE NAKED WARRIOR Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) AB916-040 THE NAKED FEMALE WARRIOR Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (2nd cent. BC) Starting Price: € 850 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-041 VASE WITH CARVED RED LACQUER Red lacquer, metal. China, Qing Dynasty AB916-042 SCREEN WITH EIGHT IMMORTALS AND DRAGONS Precious wood. China, Qing Dynasty Starting Price: € 850 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-043 TURQUOISE-COLORED HANDLE VASE WITH ROBIN EGG’S GLAZE Stoneware. China, Qing, Guangxu (1873 - 1908) AB916-044 DEEP BOWL ON FIVE FEET Porcelain stoneware. China, Qing Dynasty, presum. Guangxu (1873 - 1908) Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2600 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-045 LARGE NECK VASE WITH CRAQUELÉ Stoneware. China, late Qing, Guangxu to Republic AB916-046 WATER VESSEL FOR THE CALLIGRAPHER Porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty (1644- 1911) Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 2000 Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 2200 AB916-047 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) AB916-048 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-049 A VERY COMPLETE PORCELAIN SERVICE Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, around 1820 AB916-050 DECORATIVE PLATE WITH TEMPLE LANDSCAPE Blue-white porcelain. China, Jiaqing Period of the Qing Dynasty, before 1817 Starting Price: € 1500 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 3600 AB916-051 PAIR OF PLATES Porcelain with enamel colors. China, Qing Dynasty, 18th cent. AB916-052 SMALL VASE WITH BASE Stoneware. China, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-053 SMALL CUP Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, late Qing AB916-054 ATTRACTIVE PAIR OF BLANC DE CHINE FIGURES Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 – 1911) Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 1500 / Est. Price: € 9000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 3 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-055 ELABORATE DECORATED CASKET FOR A LADY Lacquer technique on wood with gold, metal and ivory. China, Cantonese, Qing, 19th cent. AB916-056 GODDESS GUANYIN Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, Qing, approx. 18th cent. Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-057 INCENSE VESSEL WITH ANIMAL HEADS AND LION Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic AB916-058 WISE MAN OR IMMORTAL Blanc-de-Chine. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 1911) Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-059 GODDESS GUANYIN Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, Qing, approx. 18th cent. AB916-060 LITTLE POT WITH LEIWEN MEANDER Glazed ceramic. China, Qing Dynasty to Republic Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-061 TRAY WITH ROCKS, BLOSSOMS AND BIRD Porcelain mit enamel colors. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic AB916-062 MANDARINE FOLDING FAN WITH FIGURATIVE SCENES Gouache, silk, ivory, wood. China, late Qing Dynasty (1644 – 1911) Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-063 VASE WITH CHRYSANTHEMUMS AND BIRDS Porcelain. China, late Qing to Republic AB916-064 CANDLE HOLDER Glazed stoneware. China, Qing Dynasty, approx. 18th -19th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-065 SHOULDER VESSEL WITH MYTHICAL ANIMAL QILIN Colorful glazed stoneware. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic AB916-066 VASE WITH BAMBOO AND PLUM Stoneware or Porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-067 TALL VASE WITH YELLOW GLAZE Porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 18th cent, AB916-068 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-069 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) AB916-070 COVERED VESSEL WITH MOUNTAIN-LAKELANDSCAPE Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing, Guangxu (1873 - 1908) Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-071 BOWL WITH LUMINOUS RED Porcelain. China, Qing, Guangxu (1873 - 1908) AB916-072 TALL VASE IN FORM OF A CONG Porcelain stoneware. China, Qing, Guangxu (1873 - 1908) Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1300 Starting Price: € 2300 / Est. Price: € 5000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 4 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-073 THE NAKED FEMALE WARRIOR Terracotta with original paint. China, Western Han dynasty (206 BC – 9 AD) AB916-074 THE NAKED WARRIOR Terracotta with original paint. China, Western Han dynasty (206 BC – 9 AD) Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 850 / Est. Price: € 2400 AB916-075 CUP WITH CRANE, STAG AND DRAGON Blanc de Chine Porzellan. China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) AB916-076 COVERED DISH Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 560 AB916-077 COVERED POT WITH GOATS AND DRAGON Green glazed ceramic. China, Qing, presumably 17th cent. AB916-078 COVERED DISH WITH BLOSSOMS AND BIRD Enamel painting on porcelain. China, Qing, Tongzhi (1862 – 1874) Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-079 COVERED DISH Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-080 THE IMMORTAL LAN CAIHE Blanc-de-Chine. China, Qing-Dynastie (1644 1911) Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 700 AB916-081 GROUP OF ELEVEN GLASS SNUFFBOTTLES Glass with inside painting. China, 1st half 20th cent. AB916-082 MYTHICAL ANIMAL Copper repoussé with fire gilding. China, presumably Qing-dynasty Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-083 AXE BEN Jade. China, late Neolithic to early Bronze Age (approx. 2000 to 1600 BC) AB916-084 BIZARRE ROCK Original woodblock print. China, 18th cent. Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-085 BIZARRE ROCK Original woodblock print. China, 18th cent. AB916-086 BLUE FRUITS AND PRAYING MANTIS Watercolor woodblock print from the workshop Rong Baozhai. China, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-087 THREE WISE MEN AT A BOARD GAME Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1911) AB916-088 GROUP COMPRISING PINCUSHION, FAN, BAG, DECORATIVE ELEMENT Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-089 FLAT PLATE Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-090 GROUP OF FIVE SMALL POUCHES Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 360 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 5 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-091 MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE Original woodblock print. China, 19th cent. AB916-092 VESSEL IN FORM OF A WATER BUCKET Green glazed ceramic. China, Qing, presumably 17th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 40 / Est. Price: € 180 AB916-093 VESSEL WITH SEVEN ANIMALS Glazed ceramic. China, Han Dynasty (206 BC – AD220) AB916-094 VESSEL „YOU“ WITH MYTHICAL ANIMMALS AND ANIMAL HEADS Fire-gilt repousse. China, Qing Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-095 CHILDRENS CAP FORMED AS A TIGER HEAD Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century AB916-096 WANG XUETAO (1903-1982) Watercolor woodblock print. China Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-097 EMBROIDERED SILK TIGER HAT FOR CHILDREN Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century AB916-098 CHILD’S APRON Silk. China, 20th century Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 80 AB916-099 HEADBAND FOR CHILDREN WITH ROBBER FACE Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century AB916-100 HEADBAND FOR CHILDREN WITH ROBBER FACE Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-101 SMALL FOOTED DISH Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 18th / 19th cent. AB916-102 SMALL FOOTED DISH Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 180 Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 140 AB916-103 SMALL VASE WITH BLOSSOMING BRANCH Ceramic. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1911) AB916-104 SMALL VASE WITH DRAGON Porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 560 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-105 SMALL VASE AND WATER VESSEL Glazed ceramic. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 1911) AB916-106 SMALL VASE Glazed stoneware. China, Qing 19th cent. to Republic Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 1100 AB916-107 HEAD REST Porcelain with blue underglaze decor. China, 20th cent. AB916-108 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 160 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 6 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-109 THE ELEGANT GUARDSMAN Terracotta with original paint coating. China, early Western Han dynasty (3rd to 2nd cent. BC) AB916-110 CUBIC COVERED VESSEL Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 1st half 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-111 PAIR OF LARGER PLATES Blue-white porcelain.. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-112 PAIR OF SMALL INCENSE DISHES Enamel painting on porcelain. China, Qing, Tongzhi (1862 – 1874) Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 680 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-113 QI BAISHI (1863 - 1957) Watercolor woodblock print. China AB916-114 QI BAISHI (1863 - 1957) Watercolor woodblock print. China Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-115 RECTANGULAR DISH Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-116 RECTANGULAR VESSEL Porcelain with enamel color. China, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Dynasty, 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-117 REN BONIAN (1840 - 1896) Watercolor woodblock print. China AB916-118 SEATED GUANYIN Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. to Republic (1644-1911) Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 240 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-119 STANDING BUDDHA IN FRONT OF FLAMING NIMBUS Grey stone. China, in the style of the Tang Dynasty AB916-120 STANDING GUANDI WITH SCEPTRE Glazed stoneware. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 1911) Starting Price: € 2600 / Est. Price: € 5600 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-121 STANDING LAOZI WITH SCEPTRE Glazed stoneware. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 1911) AB916-122 HEADBAND FOR CHILDREN Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 540 AB916-123 CUP WITH LID Porcelain with enamel colors. China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) AB916-124 TRIPOD VESSEL DING WITH ELEPHANTS Fire-gilt repousse. China, Qing Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-125 SNUFFBOTTLE WITH MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE, CARNATION, BUTTERFLY AND ROCK Glass, painting inside. China, Qing, Late School, ca. mid-20th century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-126 VASE WITH DAMES AND SAMURAI Satsuma-Keramik mit Vergoldung. Japan, Meijiperiod (1868 – 1912) Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 7 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-127 VASE Amethyst and silver. China, late Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-128 FOUR PAIR OF SILK EARFLAPS Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 180 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-129 GROUP OF FOUR POUCHES Silk. China, Qing, 19th – early 20th century AB916-130 BIRD PAIR ON A BLOSSOMING BRANCH Original color woodblock print from the Ten Bamboo Hall. China, 18th cent. Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-131 WANG XUETAO (1903-1982) Watercolor woodblock print. China AB916-132 WATER VESSEL Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty (16441911) Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 160 AB916-133 WATER DROPPER AND BLACK POT VESSEL Glazed ceramic. China, Qing Dynasty (1644 1911) and late Qing to after AB916-134 YIXING TEAPOT WITH PLUM BLOSSOMS Ceramic. China, Qing, approx. 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 180 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 900 AB916-135 ZHAN YIRAN (20TH CENT.) Watercolor woodblock print. China AB916-136 TWO LITTLE DISTINCTIVE EMBROIDERIES Silk, framed. China, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-137 TWO CRANES White jade. China, Song to Ming, 12th cent. – mid 17th cent. AB916-138 YIXING TEAPOT Ceramic. China, Qing, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-139 TWO POT VESSELS Glazed ceramic. China, approx. Tang to Song Period, presumably 10th - 12th cent. AB916-140 SMALL BOWL AND COVER Glazed ceramic. China, Song dynasty, 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-141 CLAIR-DE-LUNE VASE WITH BAGUA Porcelain. China, 19th - 1. half of 20th cent AB916-142 VASE WITH CELADON GLAZE Stoneware. China, Qing Dynasty Starting Price: € 2000 / Est. Price: € 12000 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-143 PAIR OF DECORATIVE GARDEN COLUMNS Colorful glazed ceramic. China, late Qing Dynasty AB916-144 PAIR OF COVERED VASES WITH GARDEN SCENES Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 3000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 8 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-145 FOUR IVORY NETSUKE Ivory. China, 19th - 1st half 20th cent. AB916-146 WU CHANGSHUO (ascribed): EIGHT ALBUM PAGES WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS Ink and colours on paper. China, until 1927 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 3000 / Est. Price: € 8400 AB916-147 SMALL MIRROR WITH TLV MOTIFS Bronze. China, possibly Eastern Han (1st - 2nd century AD) AB916-148 SMALL MIRROR WITH CLOUD DRAGONS Bronze. China, in the style of Han, possibly later Starting Price: € 640 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 640 / Est. Price: € 1280 AB916-149 PORCELAIN FIGURE WITH BLOSSOMS Porcelain. China, Mao Zhedong period, 20th cent. AB916-150 ARCHAIC-STYLE LADDLE Bronze. China, Qing Dynasty Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-151 FOOTED DISH WITH BIRD AND LOTUS BLOSSOMS Blue-white porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-152 TALL BLACK VESSEL Glazed ceramic. China, Qing Dynasty Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-153 LARGE DECORATIVE VESSEL IN ARCHAIC STYLE Copper alloy with enamel cloisonné. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-154 MA NAN 马柟: THE FRIENDS OF THE WINTER Ink and color on paper. China, late Qing-Dynasty Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 2500 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-155 MULTI-FIGURED CARVED DECORATIVE ELEMENT Wood with colors and gilding. China, late Qing Dynasty AB916-156 AN OPEN WORKED WOODEN PANEL WITH RICHLY CARVED DECORATION Wood. China, 19th century Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 170 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-157 GUANYIN SEATED ON WAVE Blanc de Chine porcelain. China, 20th cent. AB916-158 DIVINE FAIRY WITH MAGIC VESSEL Wood. China, ca. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 130 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-159 BUDDHA Porcelain with enamel painting. China, 20th cent. AB916-160 TWO PORCELAIN TEA POTS Porcelain. China, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 250 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-161 GROUP OF THREE PORCELAIN TEA POTS Porcelain with underglaze blue and coloured overglaze enamel. China, 19th cent. AB916-162 LARGE CLOTH WITH FLOWERS, VEGETATION AND ANIMALS Silk. China, about the beginning of the 20th century Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 9 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-163 ZHU JIZHANG (20TH CENT.) Watercolor woodblock print. China, 20th cent. AB916-164 BLUE FRUITS AND MANTIS Watercolor woodblock print from the workshop Rong Baozhai. China, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 340 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 160 AB916-165 POPPIES Watercolor woodblock print from the workshop Rong Baozhai. China, 20th cent. AB916-166 LION SHIZI Bronze. China, Qing, ca. 18th century Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 160 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-167 ARCHAIC VESSEL FANG-HU Bronze. China, in the style of the Warring States (475 - 221 BC) AB916-168 A GROUP OF THREE DECORATIVE AND COLORFUL PLATES Porcelain and enamel colors. China, Qing, Daoguang (1821 - 1850) Starting Price: € 2000 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 3000 AB916-169 SMALL DECORATIVE PENDANT WITH DRAGON Jade. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. to around 1900 AB916-170 THE GOD OF LONGEVITY Porcelain with enamel. China, Qing, approx. Jiaqing (1796 – 1820) Starting Price: € 1100 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-171 CHARMING SMALL POWDERBLUE TEA POT Porcelain. China, 19th – 20th cent. AB916-172 SMALL BALUSTER VASE Blue and white porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1300 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-173 GROUP OF JADES INCLUDING ARCHAISTIC AXE AND AMULET Jade (Nephrit). China, late Qing, ca 19th century AB916-174 PENDANT WITH LUCK SYMBOLS Jade (nephrite). China, late Qing to Republic Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-175 PENDANT WITH DRAGON DESIGN Jade (Nephrit). China, late Qing, ca 19th century AB916-176 RUNNING MYTHICAL ANIMAL QILIN Gold and gilding. China, In the stye of the Tang to Liao-dynasty (until 12th cent.) Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 4400 AB916-177 FLOWERING PRUNE Paper. China, 18th century AB916-178 FLOWERING PRUNE Paper. China, 18th century Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-179 SMALL PENDANT (WITH MONKEYS?). Jade. China, Qing, Daoguang (mid-19th century) AB916-180 DRAGON (LONG). Jade. China, Qing (c. 1800, early 19th century) Starting Price: € 360 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 10 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-181 DISC WITH DIFFERENT DECOR ON EACH SIDE Jade. China, probably an archaic bi, decorated in the Ming or Qing period (approx. mid-17th century) AB916-182 SMOKING VESSEL WITH LARGE DRAGON HEADS Rutilated quartz. China, late Qing Dynasty, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 2000 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-183 TWO BOYS SYMBOLIZING GOOD FORTUNE Yellow bronze. China, late Qing – ca. Repiblic AB916-184 SITTING GUANYIN WITH SCEPTRE Blanc de Chine porcelain. China, Qing 17th to 18th cent. Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 2600 / Est. Price: € 8000 AB916-185 SMALL PLATE Green glazed porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-186 DRAGON SNUFFBOTTLE Agate. China, Qing to Republic, 19th century – ca. early 20th century Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-187 A SMALL VASE IN THE FORM OF A GOURD Glazed ceramic. China, late Qing, 19th cent. AB916-188 A PAIR OF PALACE LIONS ON PEDESTALS Blanc de Chine porcelain made in Dehua and wood. China, Qing 18th cent. Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 1800 / Est. Price: € 6000 AB916-189 BUDDHA AMITABHA Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty to Republic AB916-190 SMALL VASE Porcelain with green glaze. China, Qing, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 900 AB916-191 WATER JAR Glazed stone ware. China, Qing, approx. 19th cent. AB916-192 GODDESS GUANYIN WITH BOYS Blanc de Chine porcelain. China, late Qing, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-193 THE GODDESS GUANYIN WITH CHILD Yellow bronze. China, 18th cent. AB916-194 SITTING HORNED CREATURE Porcelain. China, Qing 18th cent. Starting Price: € 1100 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 2000 / Est. Price: € 6000 AB916-195 DECORATIVE JAR WITH BLOSSOMS AND BIRDS Agate. China, Qing Dynasty AB916-196 SNUFFBOTTLE: GODDESS OF MERCY GUANYIN Tourmaline?. China, Qing dynasty 19th - 20th cent. Starting Price: € 2000 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-197 SNUFFBOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A GOURD Jasper. China, 19th / 20th cent. AB916-198 SITTING GUANYIN Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, late Qing Dynasty, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 170 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 11 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-199 STONE SNUFFBOTTLE Possibly vein-agate, jasper. China, 19th / 20th cent. AB916-200 SNUFFBOTTLE: TWO COINS ON STORM JADE"" Nephrite. China, Qing dynasty 19th cent. Starting Price: € 170 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-201 CLOISONNÉ SNUFFBOTTLE Silver and enamel – colours. China, about 1900 / 20th cent. AB916-202 SNUFFBOTTLE: BLOSSOMS, BIRDS, BOAT WITH MAN Rose quartz. China, Qing dynasty 19th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 480 Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-203 SNUFFBOTTLE: MONKEY, INSECT AND PHOENIX Soapstone. China, Qing dynasty 19th cent. AB916-204 IMMORTAL WITH WATER JAR Yellow bronze. China, Qing dynasty, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-205 LARGE VASE WITH SCHOLARS IN THE COUNTRYSIDE Carved red lacquer. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-206 TEN-ARMED DEITY Blanc-de-Chine porcelain. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-207 SOAPSTONE CARVING OF A LUCK DEITY Soapstone with some coloring. China, 19th – early 20th cent. AB916-208 PENDANT WITH BOYS PLAYING INSTRUMENTS Jade. China, Qing dynasty, early 19th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-209 VESSEL IN THE TYPE OF ARCHAIC GUANG Horn. China, late Qing Dynasty, approx. 19th – early 20th century AB916-210 SNUFFBOTTLE WITH LOCUST ON VASE Chalcedon, coral. China, 19th century Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 880 AB916-211 FULL-BEARDED FOREIGNER FROM SAMARKAND Terracotta. China, Tang Dynasty (618 - 907) AB916-212 GUARDIAN DEITY WITH SWORD Wood with remnants of old colour. China, 18th 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1500 / Est. Price: € 4400 Starting Price: € 210 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-213 LARGE SILK STITCHING ON SILK Silk. China, approx. 1900 - Republic AB916-214 STANDING LUCKY GOD BUDAI Yellow bronze. China, around 1900 Starting Price: € 30 / Est. Price: € 140 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1700 AB916-215 SMALL FIGURINE OF AN IMMORTAL Wood. China, 19th – 20th cent. AB916-216 PAIR OF LIONS AS CANDLE HOLDERS Ivory. China, in the style of the 17th to 18th cent. Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 1900 / Est. Price: € 4000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 12 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-217 THREE-LEGGED INCENSE VESSEL WITH ELEPHANTS Enamel cloisonné with gilding. China, Qing Dynasty, Qianlong to 19th cent. AB916-218 LANTERN VESSEL Bronze. China, late Qing to Republic Starting Price: € 3500 / Est. Price: € 8000 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-219 VASE WITH PLAYING BOYS Porcelain with blue underglaze und enamel color. China, vermutl. late Qing dynasty to Republic, 19th – approx. 1st half 20th cent. AB916-220 PAIR OF LARGE GOLDFISH BASINS Porcelain with enamel colours. China, late Qing dynasty Starting Price: € 140 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-221 SHOULAO – THE GOD OF THE LONGEVITY Porcelain, enamel-colour. China, 20th cent. AB916-222 VASE IN FORM OF A CHARACTER Porcelain and enamel colors. China, late Qing Dynasty, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 35 / Est. Price: € 100 Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 1600 AB916-223 THREE COVERED BOWLS WITH MYTHICAL ANIMALS AND EQUESTRIANS Porcelain and enamel colors and gold. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th cent. AB916-224 HEAD OF THE GODDESS GUANYIN Stone with colour coating. China, Liao dynasty (912 – 1125) Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 3600 / Est. Price: € 8400 AB916-225 THREE HORNED MYTHOLOGICAL BULL Terracotta. China, Han dynasty (206 BC – 220 AD) or after AB916-226 RARE WINE JUG Changsha ceramic. China, Tang dynasty, approx. 9th to 10th cent. Starting Price: € 1300 / Est. Price: € 3600 Starting Price: € 1300 / Est. Price: € 3800 AB916-227 RIBBED SNUFFBOTTLE Glass. China, Qing to 20th cent. AB916-228 HEAD OF RAKKAN Wood. Japan, late 19th cent. to Taisho Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 160 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-229 ARMRING ORNAMENT Ivory and silver. China or Sino-Tibetan, late Qing AB916-230 COMPASS, PIPE & TOBACCO POUCH AND STICK HANDLES Wood, leather, lacquer, metal, silver. China and Japan, 18th, 19th cent. - until 1900 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-231 ZHAN GUSHENG: MINIATURE BOAT WITH PASSENGERS AND A LONG POEM Olive pit.. China, Guangdong, Qing Dynasty, around mid 19th cent. AB916-232 FROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT BELLS Iron, bronze, enamel, gilding. China, Japan, India, Tibet etc., 19th to 20th century Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 5600 Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-233 DANCING GIRL Terracotta. China, Sichuan, Eastern Han (25 220) AB916-234 MUSICIAN Terracotta. China, Sichuan, Eastern Han (25 220) Starting Price: € 2100 / Est. Price: € 6000 Starting Price: € 2100 / Est. Price: € 6000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 13 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-235 LARGE TABLET WITH LANDSCAPEAND FIGURES Iron, lacquer and gold colour. Chinese-European, 19th cent. AB916-236 RED-BROWN VESSEL HU Glazed ceramic. North China, Han Dynasty, about 1st cent. Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 220 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-237 RARE SACRAL TABLEAU DEPICTING DAOISTIC DEITIES Painting on paper. Region of Southern border of Yunnan in China, Mien, 19th century AB916-238 BODHISATTVA IN FRONT OF A DOUBLE NIMBUS Bronze with fire gilding. Nepal, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 7000 / Est. Price: € 16000 AB916-239 THE GUARDIAN SYAMATARA Bronze. Nepal, presumably 18th to 19th cent. AB916-240 BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI TOUCHING THE EARTH Bronze. Nepal, approx. 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 1600 / Est. Price: € 3400 AB916-241 A STELE OF A BODHISATTVA MANJUSHRI Grey stone or cast stone. Nepal, 19th cent. AB916-242 DEITIY (BODHISATTVA) AND SWORD ON LION Yellow bronze. Nepal, 19th to 20th cent. Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-243 THE DEITY TARA, ONE VESSEL AND ONE TWELVE ARMED DEITY THE DEITY TARA, ONE VESSEL AND ONE TWELVE ARMED DEITY. Nepal, 19th ct. AB916-244 FIGURAL OIL LAMP Bronze. Nepal, possibly 19th century Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-245 FIGURAL CULT BELL Bronze. Nepal, possibly 19th century AB916-246 FIGURAL CULT BELL Bronze. Nepal, possibly 19th century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 760 AB916-247 VAJRAPANI WITH FLAMING AUREOLE Gilt bronze. Nepal, 20th cent. AB916-248 GONG WITH MALLET Bronze, wood. NepaL, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-249 SINGING BOWL WITH MALLET Bronze, wood. Nepal, 20th cent. AB916-250 16 ARMED CAKRASAMVARA Fire gilt bronze. Nepal, 20th century Starting Price: € 270 / Est. Price: € 540 Starting Price: € 1600 / Est. Price: € 4000 AB916-251 34-ARMED YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA Fire gilt bronze. Nepal, 20th century AB916-252 THE "GHOST DAGGER" VAJRAKILA Mountain crystal, iron, bronze, gilding and gemstones. Nepal Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2000 Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2400 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 14 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-253 A GROUP OF ONE TASSEL, FOUR PATTERNSTAMPS AND ONE SMALL POUCH Bronze, Textile, Glass-pearls. Nepal, european?, ca. 19th century AB916-254 BUDDHA OF INFINITE LONG LIFE Partial vergoldete bronze. Nepal/Tibet, 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 60 Starting Price: € 4000 / Est. Price: € 9000 AB916-255 BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI AS HEAD OF THE HOLY ORDER Thankga painting on fabric. Sino-Tibetan, 20th cent. AB916-256 BUDDHA OF LONG LIFE AMITAYUS Bronze with fire gilding. Tibet, approx. 15th cent. Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 4500 / Est. Price: € 9600 AB916-257 AMULET CONTAINER GAU Silver, partial gilding, copper etc. Tibet, approx.19th cent. AB916-258 SILVERY COVERED JAR WITH PROTECTIVE DEITY MAHAKALA Silver. Tibet, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 2400 AB916-259 BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN EVOCATION OF THE EARTH Fire-gilded bronze. Tibet, 19th to 1st half 20th cent. AB916-260 AMULET CONTAINER GAU Silver repoussé and filigree as well as iron. Tibet, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 3000 / Est. Price: € 7000 Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-261 DECORATIVE BUTTER LAMP Silver repoussé. Tibet, 19th cent. AB916-262 THE BODHISATTVA SITATAPATRA Thangka painting on textile. Tibet, approx. 1st half 20th cent. Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-263 SHADAKSHARI LOKESHVARA Gilded bronze. Tibet, approx. 18th to 19th cent. AB916-264 AN ACARYA IN THE MANNER OF GREEN TARA Fire gilded bronze. Tibet, 18th - 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1300 / Est. Price: € 3600 Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 5000 AB916-265 THE GREAT REFORMER TSONGKHAPA Black ground Thangka with color and gold on fabric. Tibet, late 18th to 19th cent. AB916-266 WHITE DAKINI SURROUNDED BY MANY SAINTS Thangka painting. Tibet, 1st half 20th cent. Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 4000 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-267 SINGING BOWL Yellow bronze. Tibet, 20th cent. AB916-268 PAIR OF DECORATIVE CHAINS Amber, glass, bones, etc. Tibet Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-269 RITUAL CROWN OF A LAMA Color on textile on papier mâché, leather. Tibet, 15th cent. AB916-270 FOUR-HEADED CAKRASAMVARA Fire-gilt bronze. Tibet, 17th cent. Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 9500 / Est. Price: € 20000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 15 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-271 FOUR-ARMED SHADAKSHARI Bronze. Tibet, 15th cent. AB916-272 BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI Repoussé and fire gilding. Tibet, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 2800 / Est. Price: € 6000 Starting Price: € 5000 / Est. Price: € 12000 AB916-273 BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI AS RELIGIOUS LEADER Partially fire-gilded bronze. Tibet, approx. 16th to 17th cent. AB916-274 GAU - TRAVEL AMULET WITH APOTROPAIC POWER Copper bronze. Tibet, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 4000 / Est. Price: € 10000 Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 150 AB916-275 KANTHA Cotton. Bangladesch, 19th to early 20th cent. AB916-276 HEAD OF BUDDHA Stucco. Gandhara , approx. 3rd to 4th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2600 AB916-277 STANDING BODHISATTVA WITH FLOWING HAIR Reddish terracotta. Gandhara, approx. 4th to 5th cent. AB916-278 RELIQUARY CASKET WITH THREE HEADS OF BUDDHA Copper repoussé. Gandhara, Pakistan – Afghanistan, approx. 4th – 6th cent. Starting Price: € 15000 / Est. Price: € 40000 Starting Price: € 170 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-279 HEAVENLY NYMPH FROM A FRIEZE Grey-green slate. Gandhara, Pakistan – Afghanistan, 2nd to 3rd cent. AB916-280 EARRINGS Diamonds, rubies, emeralds, pearls, gold. India, ca. Anfang 20. Jh. Starting Price: € 1300 / Est. Price: € 3600 Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 4000 AB916-281 BEJEWELLED KRISHNA Painting on textile. India, 19th cent. AB916-282 KRISHNA AS CHILD WITH NANDA AND YASHODA Miniature painting with colors and gold. India, Nathdwara School 19th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-283 FLOWERSHAPED CONTAINER WITH SEVEN COMPARTMENTS Yellow bronze. India, approx. 19th cent. AB916-284 SHIVA WITH NANDI AND DEMON Bronze. India, approx. 18th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-285 SHIVA, PARVATI AND LINGAM Bronze. India, approx. 17th – 18th cent. AB916-286 HIGH GOD VISHNU WITH HIS WIVES Wood. India, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-287 EQUESTRIAN WITH LANCE Wood. India, 19th cent. AB916-288 GOD SHIVA WITH UMA Bronze. India, 18th cent. Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1800 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 16 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-289 MAHARAJA WITH COMPANY Miniature painting with color and some gold. India, Kotah style, late 19th to 20th cent. AB916-290 PAINTING WITH DEITIES Colours and gold on paper. India, Rajasthan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 380 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-291 PAINTING WITH KRISHNA, RAJA AND FOLLOWERS Colours and gold on paper. India, 19th cent. AB916-292 SHIVA AND UMA Bronze. Folk art of India, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 520 Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 540 AB916-293 SEATED SHIVA WITH TRIDENT Yellow bronze. Folk art of India, approx. 17th to18th cent. AB916-294 SKANDA WITH SWORD AND SHIELD Bronze. Indien, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-295 A FRAGMENT OF A SCULPTURE Eathenware. India, Probably 10th / 12th cent. AB916-296 LADY WITH LITTLE WATER POT Painting with water colours and gilding on paper. India, 18th/19th cent. Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 120 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1500 AB916-297 FLUTE PLAYING KRISHNA AND RADHA Miniature painting with colours and some gold. India, Kotah style, late 19th cent. to 20th cent. AB916-298 VISHNU AS THE FOUR-ARMED DWARF VAMANA Sandstone stele. India, Chandella dynasty, approx. 9th to 10th cent. Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1500 Starting Price: € 6500 / Est. Price: € 18000 AB916-299 THE LIGHT BRINGING DIPALAKSHMI Bronze. India, 18th to 19th cent. AB916-300 DEITY SHIVA WITH COMPANION ANIMAL Red sandstone. India, Chandella, 11th to 12th cent. Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 4500 / Est. Price: € 10000 AB916-301 OIL LAMP Bronze. India, 19th – 20th cent. AB916-302 CUP Bronze. India, Bastar, 19th - 20th cent. Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-303 DAME WITH DAUGHTER AND PALACE Miniature painting with colours and some gold. India, in the Mogul style, 19th cent. AB916-304 PAVILLONS AND NOBLE DAMES Miniature painting with colours and gold. India, around 1800 Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 3600 Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 3000 AB916-305 STANDING GODDESS LAKSHMI Bronze. India, 18th to 19th cent. AB916-306 TEMPLE RELIEF WITH GODS SHIVA AND PARVATI Sandstone. India, Chandella, around 10th cent. Starting Price: € 950 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 5000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 17 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-307 FIGHT SCENE WITH PARASURAMA Miniature painting with colors. India, around 1800 AB916-308 GREEN-BROWN BIRD ON A BRANCH Colour painting on paper. India, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 3000 AB916-309 SEVERAL SMALL LADLES – VERY RARE! Bronze. India, Bastar 19th - 20th cent. AB916-310 A VESSEL AND AN OIL LAMP Yellow bronze. India, 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 480 Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-311 STANDING MAN WITH DANDA Yellow bronze. India, late 19th cent. AB916-312 PALACE WITH KRISHNA AND LADIES Miniature painting with colors and some gold and silver. India, 1st half 19th cent. Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 4800 AB916-313 FOUR-ARMED DEITY WITH SPOUSE Bronze. India, approx. 17th to 18th cent. AB916-314 BRONZE FIGURINE Bronze. India, 19th to 20th century Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-315 A GROUP OF A BUDDHA STATUETTE TWO BALAKRISHNA AND GARUDA A GROUP OF A BUDDHA STATUETTE TWO BALAKRISHNA AND GARUDA. India, ca. 16th to 18th century Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-317 NOBLE DAME AND MAHARAJA Two framed miniature paintings. India, 19th cent. AB916-318 GOD VISHNU Bronze. India, approx. 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 AB916-319 RAMA, SITA AND HANUMAN Repoussé. India, approx. 19th to 20th cent. AB916-320 LUCKNOW CONTAINER Brass. India, mid 19th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 640 AB916-321 A GROUP OF SIX DEITIES AND SAINTS Bronze, Ivory. India and Nepal, ca. 17th to 19th century AB916-322 ELEPHANT WITH GODDESS ON A SWING Bronze. India, Baster, 19th / early 20th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 1300 / Est. Price: € 3600 AB916-323 STANDING FEMALE FOLK-DEITY Bronze. Indien, Bastar, approx. 19th cent. AB916-324 STANDING GODDESS (DANTESHVARI) Yellow bronze. India, Bastar, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 560 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-316 KRISHNA WITH WHITE HORSE Colours and gold on paper. India, Mogul-style, 19th cent. Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 18 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-325 STANDING GODDESS Yellow bronze. India, Bastar, 19th/20th cent. AB916-326 CREATOR Yellow bronze. India, Bastar, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-327 OIL LAMP WITH NAGA Yellow bronze. India, Bastar, 19th cent. AB916-328 GODDESS ON A SWING (MOVEABLE) bronze. India, Bastar, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 550 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-329 SMALL PAINTED BOWL Yellow bronze, lacquer. India, Kaschmir, 19th century AB916-330 GODDESS MAHALAKSHMI WITH BRAHMA, VISHNU AND SHIVA Miniature painting with colours. India, Kashmir, around 1800 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-331 STELE WITH GOD OF WEALTH KUBERA Red stone. India, Madhya Pradesh, approx. 6th to 7th cent. AB916-332 FOUR-ARMED GODDESS ON LION Yellow bronze. India, Maharashtra, approx. 16th cent. Starting Price: € 6500 / Est. Price: € 18000 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-333 KRISHNA PLAYING THE FLUTE Grey stone. India, Orissa, 18th cent. AB916-334 WISE MAN VISITING THE BOY KRISHNA Colours and some gold on paper. India, Pahari, early 19th cent. Starting Price: € 360 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 4600 AB916-335 MAID AT LOTUS POND Gouache painting with colors and gold on paper. India, Rajasthan, 19th century AB916-336 RAJA AND OTHER PERSONS IN A FORT Colours and gold on paper. India, Rajasthan, Marwar about 1790 Starting Price: € 950 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-337 ARISTOCRATIC LADY WITH FLOWING SCARF Miniature painting with colors. India, Rajasthan, around mid 19th cent. AB916-338 KRISHNA, DAMES, SERVANT AND PEACOCKS Colours and gold on paper. India, Rajasthan, early 19th cent. Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 5000 AB916-339 WISE SAINT RSHI Wood relief. India, Tamil Nadu, approx. 17th to 18th cent. AB916-340 STELE WITH THE GODDESS SITA Reddish sandstone. India, Uttar Pradesh, approx. 11th to 12th cent. Starting Price: € 2400 / Est. Price: € 6000 Starting Price: € 3500 / Est. Price: € 9000 AB916-341 STANDING GODDESS SHIVA Red sandstone. India, Madhyapradesh or Rajasthan, approx. 11th to 12th cent. AB916-342 TWO HEADHUNTER MASKS AS PENDANT Yellow bronze, glass. Naga, East India, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 4500 / Est. Price: € 12000 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 800 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 19 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-343 TREE, BIRDS AND FRUITS Two coloured paintings from the Bhagavad Gita. North India, Kashmir, Mid 19th cent. AB916-344 VIRABHADRA SHIVA Bronze. South India, ca. 18th – 19th century Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-345 MINIATURE PAINTING OF A JEWELLER AND TREASURES Color on paper. South India, 19th century AB916-346 FOUR-ARMED GOD VISHNU Wood. Southern India, Tamilnadu, Tanjore District, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 AB916-347 GOD SHIVA WITH TRIDENT Painting and gilding on paper. South India, Tanjore, 19th cent. AB916-348 RAMA, SITA AND HANUMAN Painting and gilding on paper. South India, Tanjore, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-349 PARVATI AND YONI-LINGAM Bronze. Folk art of India, approx. 18th - 19th cent. AB916-350 MOTHER GODDESS WITH CHILD Bronze. Folk art of India, Assam, approx. 17th 19th cent. Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 240 Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 520 AB916-351 THE GODDESS KALI Bronze. Folk art of India, Bengal, approx. 18th cent. AB916-352 KRISHNA PLAYING A FLUTE Bronze. Folk art of India, Kashmir, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-353 MINIATURE COLLECTIBLES IN CASE Ivory, gold, painting, enamel, pearls, etc.. Mainly India, 19th century AB916-354 LARGE SCULPTURE OF AN ARHAT WITH ALMS BOWL Wood with gilding. Burma, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 2500 / Est. Price: € 6000 Starting Price: € 3800 / Est. Price: € 8000 AB916-355 THE FUTURE BUDDHA MAITREYA Hardwood, lacquer coating and gilding. Burma, 19th cent. until after 1900 AB916-356 DEEP DECORATIVE BOWL WITH FIGURATIVE SCENES Copper alloy, silver-plated. Burma, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-357 DEEP DECORATIVE BOWL WITH FIGURATIVE DEPICTION Copper alloy, silver-plated. Burma, 20th cent. AB916-358 DEEP BOWL Silver repoussé. Burma, 19th to 1st half 20th cent. Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 380 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-359 REPOUSSÉ SILVER BOWL Silver. Burma, 19th / 20th cent. AB916-360 STANDING "RAIN BUDDHA" Wood with gilding. Burma, late 19th to 1st half 20th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 4000 / Est. Price: € 10000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 20 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-361 BOX WITH DEMON WHO IS HALF FISH Silver, repoussé. Burma, 19th to 20th century AB916-362 TWO ANIMAL-HEADED CREATURES FROM A JATAKA Glazed ceramic. Burma, Bagan Period, approx. 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 1500 / Est. Price: € 4000 AB916-363 A PRETTY SUNSHADE Metal, Paper, Wood. Burma/Myanmar, 1st half 20th ct. AB916-364 FIGURATIVE ALTAR GROUP INCLUDING BUDDHAS AND ADORANTS Bronze. Burma/Myanmar, Konbaung Dynasty, ca. 17th - 18th century, possibly earlier Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 150 Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 2000 AB916-365 PROTECTOR DEITY „NAT“ ON LION Hardwood, lacquer, gilding and inlays. Burma, Mandalay,, 19th to 1st half of 20th cent. AB916-366 GROUP OF SIX LACQUER BOXES Lacquer, wood. Burma und Japan, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 450 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-367 CROWNED BUDDHA MARAVIJAYA Yellow bronze. Burma, Shan, approx. 17th cent. AB916-368 BUDDHA MARAVIJAYA Yellow bronze. Burma, Shan, 18th to 1st half 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1600 / Est. Price: € 4000 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1600 AB916-369 BUDDHA MARAVIJAYA Bronze. Burma, Shan, 20th cent. AB916-370 THE GODDESS SARASVATI Wood, lacquer and gilding. Burma/ Myanmar, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-371 SMALL COMPLETE ALTAR PALIN WITH BUDDHA Wood, lacquer and gilding. Burma/ Myanmar, South. Chin State, 19th / 20th cent. AB916-372 STANDING BUDDHA ACCORDING PROTECTION Alabaster. Burma/ Myanmar, Mandalay-style, approx. 1900 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2200 AB916-373 LIFE-SIZED STANDING BUDDHA Wood, lacquer, gilding, inlays. Burma/Myanmar, HEIGHT 165 CM AB916-374 LARGE HANDWOVEN NAGA SCARF Cotton. Burma/Myanmar, 1st half 20th cent. Starting Price: € 4500 / Est. Price: € 10000 Starting Price: € 30 / Est. Price: € 120 AB916-375 AN OLD KALAGA WITH ELEPHANT RIDER Cotton, silk, pearls, gold threads, etc.. Burma/Myanmar, 19th ct. AB916-376 KALAGA Cotton, silk, gold and silver threads, pearls. Burma/Myanmar, 19th / 20th cent. Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-377 VASE Dark brown glazed stoneware. Old Khmer Kingdom, ca. 12th to 13th century. AB916-378 STANDING BUDDHA Grey-brown sandstone. Angkor Wat, In the style of Khmer Starting Price: € 220 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 3000 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 21 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-379 UTAGAWA KUNISADA II 歌川国貞二代 (1823 1880) Bronze. Ayutthya, ca. 17th century AB916-380 SITTING BUDDHA TOUCHING THE EARTH Bronze. Ayutthya to Shan, approx. 15th/ 16th cent. Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-381 CHALICE-SHAPED ARCHAIC VESSEL Painted ceramic. Ban Chiang, late Neolithic period AB916-382 HEAD OF A DEITY WITH GUARDIAN DEMON Sandstone. In the style of Khmer-art, presumably 14th - 15th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 3200 / Est. Price: € 8000 AB916-383 BALUSTER VASE Clay with dark glaze, grooved ornament. Kambodscha, Angkor Period, Cambodia 12/13 cent. AB916-384 VASE-SHAPED VESSEL Ceramic. Cambodia, Old Khmer Empire, approx. 11th to 12th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-385 STANDING FEMALE DEITY Sandstone. Cambodia, Old Khmer Empire, around 10th cent. AB916-386 STANDING FEMALE DEITY Bronze. Cambodia, Old Khmer Empire, 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 9000 / Est. Price: € 18000 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-387 STANDING FEMALE DEITY Bronze. Cambodia, Old Khmer Empire, 12th to 13th cent. AB916-388 LARGE STORAGE VASE Glazed ceramic. Cambodia, Kingdom of the Khmer, ca. 12th to 13th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-389 THE GODDESS UMA, SHIVA’S CONSORT Bronze. Cambodia, Khmer, Lopburi, 12th to 13th cent. AB916-390 BELL Bronze. Old Khmer Empire, poss. 13th cent. Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-391 FLAT VESSEL Glazed pottery. Khmer, 11th to 12th cent. AB916-392 GLOBULAR JAR Glazed ceramic. Khmer, 11th -12th cent. Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 140 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-393 OWL FACE HONEYPOT Glazed ceramic. Khmer, 11th to 12th century AB916-394 SMALL POT Glazed ceramic. Khmer, 11th – 12th cent. Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-395 CROWNED BUDDHA WITH PITTANCE BOWL Bronze. Northern Thailand, approx. 18th to 19th cent. AB916-396 RARE DEPICTION OF THE ANDROGENOUS SHIVA Dark bronze. East Thailand to Cambodia, approx. 18th to 19th cent. Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 2400 / Est. Price: € 5600 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 22 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-397 SMALL HANDLE VASE Glazed ceramic. Siam, Sawankhalok, 14th to 15th cent. AB916-398 LARGE BRONZE GONG Yellow bronze. Southeast Asia, presum. around 1900 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-399 VERY LARGE CLOTH Cotton. Southeast Asia, early 20th cent. Acquired before 1950 AB916-400 CENTERPIECE IN THE SHAPE OF A BODHI TREE Wood, bronze. Southeast Asia, ca. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 40 / Est. Price: € 140 Starting Price: € 240 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-401 SET OF THREE OBJECTS Bronze. Southeastern Asia, last cent., maybe also later AB916-402 ARCHAIC CERAMIC VESSEL Painted ceramic. Thailand, Ban Chiang, late Neolithic period to the turn of eras Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-403 POT Fired ceramic. Thailand, Ban Chiang to early Ayutthaya AB916-404 RAMANAYA Watercolour on canvas and red draft. Thailand, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-405 BOX IN THE FORM OF A RECUMBENT STAG Silver repoussè. Thailand, 1st half 20th cent. AB916-406 A SMALL SILVER BOWL Silver. Thailand or chines. "Strait Settlements", late 19th to 1st half of the 20th century Starting Price: € 2600 / Est. Price: € 5200 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-407 STANDING CROWNED BUDDHA Yellow bronze. Thailand, Ayutthya Kingdom, approx. 17th cent. AB916-408 HEAD OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI Red sandstone. Ayutthya Kingdom (Siam), approx. 15th to 16th cent. Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 3600 / Est. Price: € 7600 AB916-409 IDA DJIMAT (ascribed to): FANTASTIC SCENE Color on paper. Bali, Indonesia, 20th cent. AB916-410 KLITIEN IDA DJIMAT (ascribed to): BALINESE SCENE Color on paper. Bali, Indonesia, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-411 DEWA GDE ANOM: TWO MULTI-FIGURE PAINTINGS Grisaille-painting with ink on textile. Bali, Indonesia AB916-412 THREE INDONESIAN MASKS Wood and painting. Indonesia, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-413 DANCER WITH DRUM Colorful painting with gold on bone (?). Indonesia, 20th cent. AB916-414 MAKE-UP BOX WITH 5 COMPARTMENTS Silver. Indonesia, late 19th - 1st half of 20th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 320 / Est. Price: € 800 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 23 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-415 SURAKARTA KRIS Metal, wood. Indonesia, Java, 18th / 19th century AB916-416 JAVA KRIS Iron, wood. Indonesia, 19th – early 20th century Starting Price: € 240 / Est. Price: € 480 Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 320 AB916-417 MYTHOLOGICAL BIRD GARUDA Wood. Indonesia, 1st half 20th cent. AB916-418 MUSIC AND DANCES OF BEAUTIFUL GIRLS Colorful painting on canvas. Indonesia, Bali, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-419 MULTI-FIGURED ASTROLOGICAL KEY Painting on fabric. Indonesia, Bali, 20th cent. AB916-420 GOLDEN BRACELET WITH FILIGREE Gold on filling. Indonesien, Sumatra, 19th Century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2000 AB916-421 TWO SILVER CUFFS Silver, repoussé. Java, 19th to 20th century AB916-422 ONE BRACELETS WITH FLOWERS AND PHOENIX Gold and gold repoussé. Java, 19th to previous century Starting Price: € 140 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 4000 / Est. Price: € 8000 AB916-423 HEAD OF A DEITY Lava stone. Indonesia, Java, approx. 10th cent. AB916-424 HIGH COVERED VESSEL IN CHINESE MANDARIN STYLE Porcelain, gold, enamel color. French manufactory, 19th century Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-425 URN WITH DENSE RELIEF DECOR Fired clay. Bura, Niger Valley, approximately 650 years old (confirmed by TL-test) AB916-426 LARGE SET WITH EIGHT SILVERED TABLE OBJECTS Europe, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-427 DEEP BOWL WITH SELADON GLAZE Glazed stoneware. Korea, Koryo Dynasty, approx. 12th to 13th cent. AB916-428 DUCKS, ROCK AND PLUM TREE Indian ink and paint on silk. Korea, Choson, 19th century. Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 550 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-429 VASE WITH BLOSSOMS-BIRD DECOR Colorful painting on enamel, some gold. Persia, around middle 20th cent. AB916-430 BOWL WITH BLOSSOM DECOR Colorful painting on enamel. Persia, around middle 20th cent. Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-431 APE SARU ON A STRAW MAT Netsuke, ivory. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-432 SHAGGY DOG ON AWABI Netsuke, ivory. Japan, 1st half 19th cent. Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1700 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1700 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 24 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-433 TSUNEMITSU: MOUSE ON A CHESTNUT Netsuke, wood. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-434 HOMIN: CAT WITH AWABI ON LEAF FAN Netsuke, ivory. Japan, mid 19th cent. Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-435 MASATOMO: SENNIN TEKKAI Netsuke, ivory. Japan, early 19th cent. AB916-436 MOTHER APE WITH AN OFFSPRING Netsuke, wood. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1500 AB916-437 ROCK, SHELL AND CRAB Netsuke, wood. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-438 SUKEYUKI: COILED SNAKE Netsuke, wood. Japan, around 1900 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1500 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1600 AB916-439 MASANAO: UZUME PARODIST WITH LASCIVIOUS SYMBOLISM Netsuke, wood. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-440 DAIKOKU Horn. Japan, 1st half of 20th cent. Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1500 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-441 INRO WITH LANDSCAPE, NETSUKE Lacquer technique with shibayama; wood. Japan, about 1800 - 19th cent. AB916-442 RESTING BOY Wood and lacquer technique with gold and inlays. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 290 / Est. Price: € 840 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-443 SQUATTING BOY WITH ARMY HELMET Wood. Japan, 1st half of 20th cent. AB916-444 BOY WITH PEACH WOOD Wood. Japan, 1st half of 20th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-445 SMALL TABAKOIRE WITH KISERU QUIVER Cotton, felt. Japan, late 19th cent. to Meiji (1868 – 1912) AB916-446 INRO WITH MANJU NETSUKE Lacquer technique, wood. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 240 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-447 INRO IN FIVE PIECES WITH GOLDEN MAKI-E ORNAMENT All parts of ivory. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-448 INRO WITH LANDSCAPE, MASK NETSUKE Lacquer technique with gold, agate and wood. Japan, 19th to early 20th cent. Starting Price: € 1000 / Est. Price: € 2800 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-449 TONKOTSU WITH HORSE AS NETSUKE Wickerwork, lacquer, ink, wood. Japan, 19th to early 20th cent. AB916-450 IKE NO TAIGA (CIRCLE): MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE IN SPRING Ink and colours on paper. Japan, dated 1763 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 1600 / Est. Price: € 3600 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 25 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-451 THE DEMON QUELLER SHOKI Ink and colours on paper. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-452 ANTIQUE JAPANESE FAN PAINTINGS Polychrome painting on a golden paper ground. Japan, Tosa school, ca. 17th cent. Starting Price: € 1400 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-453 YAMAMOTO BAIITSU (1783 – 1856): LANDSCAPE IN CHINESE STYLE Painting with ink and colours on paper. Japan, 1st half of 19th cent. AB916-454 TANOMURA CHIKUDEN (1777 – 1835): CLIFFS, CANYON, TEMPLE AND EQUESTRIANS Painting with ink and colours on silk. Japan, 18th to early 19th cent. Starting Price: € 800 / Est. Price: € 1800 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-455 TANI BUNCHO (1763 – 1840): STEEP MOUNTAINS AND TEMPLE Ink on paper. Japan, late 18th to 19th cent. AB916-456 WATANABE KAZAN (1793 – 1841): MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE Ink on paper. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 1100 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1600 AB916-457 STANDING FARMER WITH KISERU Bronze. Japan, Meiji Period (1868 – 1912) AB916-458 SMALL VASE WITH BLOSSOMS AND BUTTERFLY Bronze with inlay. Japan, Meiji (1868-1912) Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-459 LACQUER BOX WITH FIVE DRAWERS Wood, lacquer technique and metal. Japan, Meiji to Taisho, 19th to 1st third of 20th cent. AB916-460 MAIDEN WITH SCROLL ON AN ELEPHANT Bronze. Japan, Meiji-period (1868 - 1912) Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 500 / Est. Price: € 1200 AB916-461 TSUBA WITH FIGURE AND LANDSCAPE Iron, some silver and gilding. Japan, 18th century AB916-462 YOSHITERU: TACHI SWORD IN GUNTOGOSHIRAE . Japan, Showato, dated Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 1800 / Est. Price: € 4000 AB916-463 TSUBA WITH A DECORATIVE HIGH RELIEF Iron and gilding. Japan, 18th to 19th century AB916-464 TSUBA WITH ROCKS AND BAMBOO Iron. Japan, late 18th to 19th century Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-465 FUCHI-KASHIRA WITH THUNDER-CLOUD MOTIF Copper, shakudo, enamel, gilding. Japan, 19th century AB916-466 ARMOR OF A SAMURAI WITH HELMET Metal, silk, lacquer and gilding. Japan, Edo Period Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 2200 / Est. Price: € 5000 AB916-467 DRAGON NAMBAN-TSUBA Iron. Japan, 18th century AB916-468 SMALL TSUBA WITH FOLIAGE Iron, shakudo, some gilding. Japan, 18th to 19th century Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 280 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 26 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-469 INLAID SKAKUDO KOZUKA BY THE YOSHIOKA FAMILY: A FAN Shakudo, silver, gilding. Japan, 19th century AB916-470 TERUYUKI: KOZUKA WITH FLOWERS Shakudo and gilding. Japan, 19th century Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-471 SMAL TSUBA Copper alloy. Japan, 19th century AB916-472 WAKIZASHI SWORD IN KOSHIRAE . Japan, Shinto Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 750 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-473 KURIHARA GYOKUYO 栗原玉葉 (1883 - 1922) Colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-474 ITO SHOHA 伊藤小坡 (1877 - 1968) Colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-475 HASHIMOTO KANSETSU 橋本関雪 (1883 1945) Colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-476 MURAOKA OTO 村岡應東 (村岡応東) 1873 – 1947 Colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-477 ARAI KANPO (ARAI HIROKATA) 荒井寛方 (1878 - 1945) Colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-478 KOTOZUKA EIICHI 琴塚英 (1906 - 1979) Sosaku hanga. Japan Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-479 KAWATSURA YOSHIO 川面義雄 – pseudonym NEGORO RAIZAN (1880 - 1963) Original colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-480 KEISAI EISEN 渓斉英泉 (1790 – 1848) Original colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 800 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-481 TOYOHARA CHIKANOBU 豊原周延 (1838 1912) Original colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-482 UTAGAWA KOKUNIMASA (1874 - 1944). Original woodblock print. Japan, 1894 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 1000 AB916-483 UTAGAWA KUNISADA 歌川國貞 (=Toyokuni III) 1786 – 1865 Original colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-484 UTAGAWA KUNISADA 歌川國貞 (=Toyokuni III) 1786 – 1865 Original colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-485 TOYOHARA CHIKANOBU 豊原周延 (1838 1912) Original colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-486 UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI 歌川國芳 (1798 - 1861) Original colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 27 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-487 UTAGAWA KUNISADA 歌川國貞 (=Toyokuni III) 1786 – 1865 Original colour woodblock print. Japan AB916-488 UTAGAWA KUNISADA 歌川國貞 (=Toyokuni III) 1786 – 1865 Original colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-489 ADACHI GINKO (GIMKO) (active approx. 1873 1897) “News of Kagoshima – the Encirclement” Kagoshima shimbun. Kuruma gaeshi senka no zu - 鹿児島新聞 東返戦之圖. Original colour woodblock print. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-491 TWO WOODBLOCK PRINTS Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Erschienen 1951Erschienen 1936 AB916-492 BAIDO HOSAI (1848 - 1920) Original colour woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-493 THREE ORIGINAL WODDBLOCK PRINTS Japan, UTAGAWA-SCHOOL (mid 19th cent.) AB916-494 HANABUSA ITCHO (1652 - 724) THREE FIGURATIVE INK DRAWINGS Ink and color on paper. Japan Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-495 KOBAYASHI EITAKU 小林永濯 (1843 - 1890) Tuschezeichnung. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 420 AB916-490 ADACHI GINKO (GIMKO) 安達吟光 (active ca. 1874 – 1897) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-496 GROUP OF THREE ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) 歌川国貞 (1786 – 1865) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-497 GROUP OF SIX WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY VARIOUS MASTERS Original colour woodblock print. Japan, 19th and 20th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-498 GROUP OF TWO COLOUR WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY YOSHITORA AND ONE LATER IMPRESSION BY HIROSHIGE Original colour woodblock print. Japan, 19th and 20th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-499 KOSHIDA: COVERED VASE WITH KACHO-E Satsuma ceramic with gold. Japan, late Meiji Period until after AB916-500 MINIATURE COVERED DISH WITH OKAME Glazed ceramic. Japan, Edo – Meiji Period, presumably 19th cent. Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 280 AB916-501 AN ARTIST OF THE 19TH CENTURY Japan, 19th cent. AB916-502 OGATA GEKKO 尾形月耕 (1859 - 1920) Original colour woodblock prints. Japan, Edition: 1894 - 1903. Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 160 AB916-503 OSAKA MASTER OF THE 19TH. CENTURY Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition:1830s. AB916-504 SATSUMA VASE WITH TEMPLE AND SEA Coloured ceramic with gold. Japan, Meiji or later, 19th cent. – 1st half of 20th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 240 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 28 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-505 SHUNSAI TOSHIMASA (late 19th cent.) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, published 1894, 1st month AB916-506 SEATED MAN WITH POT Netsuke, wood. Japan, End of 19th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1500 AB916-507 STANDING MAN WITH TOBACCO POUCH Netsuke, wood. Japan, 1st half 19th cent. AB916-508 TANI BUNCHO (1763-1840): TIGER Ink and color on silk. Japan Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 1100 / Est. Price: € 2400 AB916-509 TOKURIKI TOMIKICHIRO 徳力富吉郎 (1902 2000) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition: 1950s. AB916-510 TOKURIKI TOMIKICHIRO 徳力富吉郎 (1902 2000) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition: 1950s Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-511 TOKURIKI TOMIKICHIRO 徳力富吉郎 (19022000) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition ca. 10950 AB916-512 TOMOTADA (?): WOLF WITH TORTOISE Netsuke, wood. Japan, around 1800 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 240 Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2000 AB916-513 TOYOHARA CHIKANOBU 豊原周延 (1838 – 1912) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition: 1897, 11th month. AB916-514 TSUBA WITH TORII AND HORSE Iron, some copper and gold. Japan, 18th to 19th century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 130 / Est. Price: € 440 AB916-515 ANONYMOUS MASTER OF THE 18th CENTURY Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition: about 1770/80s. AB916-516 UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE 歌川広重 (1797 – 1858) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition: about 1835/38. Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 440 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-517 UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI I 歌川豊国 (1769 – 1825) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition: 1806, 8th month. AB916-518 VASE PAIR WITH DRAGON AND MAGICIANS Satsuma ceramic with gold. Japan, late Meiji Period until after Starting Price: € 130 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 220 / Est. Price: € 700 AB916-519 FOUR ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY MIZUNO TOSHIKATA 水野年方 (1866 – 1908) Kuchi-e. Japan, Published around 1900. Seal of artist. AB916-520 FOUR ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY MIZUNO TOSHIKATA 水野年方 (1866 – 1908) Kuchi-e. Japan, Published around 1900. Signature and seal of artist. Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 320 Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-521 FOUR ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY TOMIOKA EISEN 富岡永洗 (1864 - 1905) Kuchi-e. Japan, Published around 1900. Signature and seal of artist. AB916-522 FOUR ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY TOMIOKA EISEN 富岡永洗 (1864 - 1905) Kuchi-e. Japan, Published around 1900. Signature and seal of artist. Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 320 Starting Price: € 20 / Est. Price: € 320 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 29 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-523 YASUMASA: THE WITCH HANNYA AND HIKOHICHI Shakudo, some gold. Japan, 19th century AB916-524 YOSHITAKI 芳瀧 - current spelling 芳滝 (1841 – 1899) Original colour woodblock print. Japan, Edition:1860s. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 360 AB916-525 KONO BAIREI (1844-1895): MONKEY AS A PRIEST Ink and colors on paper. Japan, first half of 20th century AB916-526 MATSUMURA KEIBUN (1779-1843): BIRD IN LOQUAT TREE Ink and color on paper. Japan, 1st half 19th century Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 2000 Starting Price: € 630 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-527 MATSUMURA GOSHUN (1752-1811): FARMYARD AMID LANDSCAPE Ink and color on silk. Japan, late 18th – 19th century AB916-528 HASHIMOTO KANSETSU (1883-1945): MAN SEATED AT A MOUNTAIN CREEK Ink and color on paper. Japan, 1st half 20th century Starting Price: € 550 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 630 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-529 SHIBATA ZESHIN (1807–1891): FLOWER BASKET AND CACTUS Ink and color on paper. Jikusaki out of polished wood. Japan, Kakemono AB916-530 ASAI SEISHU (1796-1862): MONKEY FAMILY ON A HIGH MOUNTAIN Painting on silk. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2600 Starting Price: € 950 / Est. Price: € 2400 AB916-531 KISHI CHIKUDO (1826–1897): PEACOCK AND SPARROWS Painting on silk. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-532 NOBUHIDE: SWORD KATANA Japan, blade - Shinshinto, dated 1866 Starting Price: € 950 / Est. Price: € 2400 Starting Price: € 11000 / Est. Price: € 24000 AB916-533 OKAMOTO TOYOCHIKO (1773 – 1845): MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE Ink and color on silk. Japan, late Edo period AB916-534 KUSUMI MORIKAGE (APPROX. 1620–1700): MOUNTAINS, FISHER, MIGRATING BIRDS AND FOG Ink painting on paper. Japan, 17th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 950 / Est. Price: € 2400 AB916-535 YOSHIMURA KOKEII 吉村孝敬 (1769-1836) Fan painting, ink and colors on paper. Japan, 17th / 18th cent. AB916-536 UNTO: ORCHIS Fan painting, ink and colors on paper. Japan, approx. 19th century Starting Price: € 150 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-537 AMIDA BUDDHA SEATED IN MEDITATION Satsuma ceramic with gold. Japan AB916-538 SITTING MONKEY (HEAR NO EVIL) Bamboo wood. Japan Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-539 A SAKE BOTTLE Glazed ceramic. Japan, 19th / 20th century AB916-540 ANONYMUS (19th cent.) Original woodblock print. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 160 / Est. Price: € 400 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 30 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-541 ANONYMUS (Utagawa-School, Mid 19th cent.) Original woodblock print. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-542 ZUIHO: VASE IN HU-FORM Bronze. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 160 Starting Price: € 240 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-543 UTAGAWA KUNISADA (1786 - 1865, FROM 1844 TOYOKUNI III) Original woodblock print. Japan, 1830s AB916-544 KONISHI SEIICHIRO (1919 -? ) Original woodblock print. Japan, 1977 Starting Price: € 60 / Est. Price: € 160 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 160 AB916-545 KOTOZUKA EIICHI (1906 - 1979) Original woodblock print. Japan, 20th cent. AB916-546 ANONYMUS (1894/95) Original woodblock print. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 160 Starting Price: € 70 / Est. Price: € 160 AB916-547 UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI II (1777 – 1835) Yakusha-e, original woodblock print. Japan, ca. 1825 / 30 AB916-548 KOICHI: SHIP WITH ALL LUCKY GODS Boxwood.. Japan, Meiji period Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 250 Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 1800 AB916-549 KISHI RENZAN: PHEASANT Ink and some color on paper. Japan, 1st half 20th century AB916-550 FUKADA CHOKUJO: BLACK WATER RAIL Ink and some color on paper. Japan, Meiji period – 1st half 20th century Starting Price: € 280 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 550 / Est. Price: € 1600 AB916-551 KOTOZUKA EIICHI (1906 - 1979) Original woodblock print. Japan, Beginning 1950's - Mid 1970's AB916-552 KOTOZUKA EIICHI (1906 - 1979) Original woodblock print. Japan, Beginning 1950's - Mid 1970's Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 500 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-553 A GROUP OF 1 CHANDELIER AND ONE PORCELAIN VASE Kutani porcelain. Japan, 19th ct. AB916-554 BLACK ISLANDER LYING ON CORAL Netsuke, ivory, Bronze, gold, glass. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 40 / Est. Price: € 140 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 2800 AB916-555 KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760 - 1849) Color woodblock print. Japan, Meiji (1860 – 1912) AB916-556 TWO SKETCHES FROM THE JAPANESE SCHOOL paper with ink and watercolor. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-557 KEISAI EISEN 溪斎英泉 (1790 – 1848) Original woodblock print. Japan AB916-558 CHINESE PALACE GUARD Netsuke, ivory. Japan, 1st half 19th cent. Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1600 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 31 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-559 UTAGAWA KUNISADA II (1823 - 1880) Color woodblock print. Japan, dated 1863 AB916-560 UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (1786 - 1865) Original color woodblock print. Japan, about 1849/53 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-561 ILLUSTRATION TO ''MOMOTARO'' Ink and watercolour. Japan, early 20th cent. AB916-562 FISHERMAN AND OCTOPUS (Mid 19th Cent) Ink drawing on paper. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 240 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 560 AB916-563 AMUSING CARICATURE Ink on paper. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-564 TOYOHARA CHIKANOBU - 豊原周延 (1838 1912) Papier. Japan, Issued about 1886. Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 560 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-565 LANDSCAPE WITH PINE TREES AND RIVERS AS WELL AS A VIEW OF A COURT-SCENE Painting on paper with some gold. Japan, Tosaschool, about mid 18th cent. AB916-566 KEISAI EISEN (1797 – 1848) Woodblock print. Japan, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 480 AB916-567 BUDDHA AMIDA NYORAI Water color on paper. Japan, Edo Period AB916-568 TSUBA WITH RAFTSMAN Iron, copper, some gilding. Japan, 18th century Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-569 FUCHI-KASHIRA WITH KANAWA RINGS Copper, shakudo and gold. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-570 YASUCHIKA: KANZAN AND JITTOKU Shakudo. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 AB916-571 PAIR OF GILDED IRIS MENUKI Shakudo, silver and gilt. Japan, 19th century AB916-572 SHAKUDO MENUKI SET WITH HORSES Shakudo, some silver and gilding. Japan, 18th to 19th century Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 600 Starting Price: € 260 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-573 SHOZAN: ROCK, TREES AND SHRINE Netsuke, ebony wood. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-574 TSUBA WITH MONKEY AND FRUIT Shakudo. Japan, 19th century Starting Price: € 900 / Est. Price: € 2200 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 AB916-575 WATER DISH WITH SPOUT Glazed ceramic. Japan, 20th cent. AB916-576 INLAID SHAKUDO FUCHI-KASHIRA WITH BLOSSOMS Copper, shakudo, silver, gilding. Japan, 19th century Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 520 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 32 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-577 MICHITOSHI: FUCHI-KASHIRA WITH KOI (CARP) Copper, shakudo, gold. Japan, 19th century AB916-578 BOVINES RESTING Shakudo, silver and gilt. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 600 AB916-579 TSUBA WITH CLEAVES NATA Iron. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-580 TSUBA WITH WATERBIRDS Iron, silver, gilding and copper. Japan, 18th to 19th century Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-581 TOBACCO POUCH, PIPE AND CASE Leather, wood, bone, metal. Japan, 19th century AB916-582 TOBACCO VESSEL AND PIPE QUIVER Silver, bamboo, horn, bone, wood, lacquer. Japan, LENGTH PIPE AND QUIVER 20 CM, HEIGHT VESSEL 6,2 CM Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 1000 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 480 AB916-583 TSUBA WITH DRAGON Iron, gold. Japan, 18th cent. AB916-584 ONO BAKUFU 大野麦風 (1888 - 1976) Original woodblock print. Japan Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 300 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 500 AB916-585 THE IMMORTAL LAN CAIHE Okimono, ivory. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-586 TSUBA WITH HOJU AND DRAGON Iron and gilding. Japan, 18th to 19th century Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-587 TSUBA WITH MAN AND HOUND Iron, copper, gilding. Japan, 18th to 19th century AB916-588 CALLIGRAPHY Water color on paper. Japan, 19th century Starting Price: € 80 / Est. Price: € 200 Starting Price: € 40 / Est. Price: € 100 AB916-589 FINE PORCELAIN SERVICE Kutani porcelain with polychrome enamel decoration. Japan, about 1900 AB916-590 KISEI: BOY WITH TEMARI Netsuke, ivory. Japan Starting Price: € 130 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 380 / Est. Price: € 900 AB916-591 TSUBA WITH HANABISHI DECORATION Iron, some gold. Japan, 18th cent. AB916-592 TSUBA WITH DRAGONFLY Iron and iroezogan. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 130 / Est. Price: € 280 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 680 AB916-593 WARRIOR FIGURINE Ceramic. Japan, In style of Haniwa Culture AB916-594 SUSPENSION FOR A MIRROR Wood, gold-lacquer painting. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 30 / Est. Price: € 80 Starting Price: € 30 / Est. Price: € 100 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 33 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-595 THREE LUCKY FIGURES Wood. Japan, 20th cent. AB916-596 SAKE BOTTLE Ceramic. Japan, 19th / 20th cent. Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 400 Starting Price: € 90 / Est. Price: € 260 AB916-597 LARGE PLATE Porcelain. Japan, 20th cent. AB916-598 PAIR OF PLATES DECORATED WITH BLOSSOMS Porcelain with blue-white painting. Japan, 19th cent. Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 680 AB916-599 PAIR OF IMARI-PLATES WITH BROCADE ORNAMENT Painted porcelain. Japan, 19th cent. AB916-600 SET WITH THREE LACQUER PEDESTALS AND THREE COASTERS . Japan, 20th cent. Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 120 / Est. Price: € 240 AB916-601 CHERRY PLUM BLOSSOMS Kakemono. Japan, 20th cent. AB916-602 LOTUS - HASU Kakemono, ink on paper. Japan, approx. 19th cent. Starting Price: € 50 / Est. Price: € 100 Starting Price: € 300 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-603 EAGLE - WASHI Kakemono, ink on paper. japan, 19th to 20th cent. AB916-604 TWO-PART SCREEN Painting with ink and color on paper. Japan, 19th/20th cent. Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 100 / Est. Price: € 200 AB916-605 SIX-PART SCREEN Painting with ink and color. Japan, 20th cent. AB916-606 GROUP OF THREE FRAMED BLACK AND WHITE WOODBLOCK PRINTS Black and white woodblock print. Japan and China, 19th century Starting Price: € 180 / Est. Price: € 360 Starting Price: € 40 / Est. Price: € 160 AB916-607 TADACHIKA: THE SAMURAI TADAZUMI WITH NUE Okimono, ivory. Okimono, 19th century AB916-608 ANTIQUE ORIGINAL JAPANESE KIMONO Silk. , 1st half 20th cent. Starting Price: € 1200 / Est. Price: € 5000 Starting Price: € 30 / Est. Price: € 100 AB916-609 VESSEL IN THE FORM OF A SEAL Fired clay. Peru, Vicus, approx. 200 BC AB916-610 FLASK WITH A MASK-HEAD Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Chavin culture, approx. 500 BC Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 Starting Price: € 350 / Est. Price: € 800 AB916-611 HANDLED VESSEL WITH OWL Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Salinar/Chavin culture, approx. 300 BC (TLtested) AB916-612 SQUATTING FIGURE VESSEL WITH TALL SPOUT Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Chavin culture, approx. 800 BC (TL-tested) Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1600 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 34 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm CLEARANCE SALE AUCTION on 17.9.2016 - 2pm REDUCED STARTING PRICES! AB916-613 VESSEL WITH FALCON AND BAIL Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Chavin culture, approx. 500 BC (TL-tested) AB916-614 VESSEL WITH HUMAN FACE Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Moche culture, approx. 500 CE Starting Price: € 600 / Est. Price: € 1400 Starting Price: € 200 / Est. Price: € 400 AB916-615 WHISTLING VESSEL IN THE FORM OF A DIGNITARY Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Moche culture, approx. 600 CE (TL-tested) AB916-616 OWL VESSEL Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Moche culture, approx. 9th cent. (TL-tested) Starting Price: € 650 / Est. Price: € 1600 Starting Price: € 550 / Est. Price: € 1400 AB916-617 CUP WITH THE HEAD OF A PRIEST Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Maya, approx. 400 CE (TL-tested) AB916-618 VESSEL WITH LARGE-EYED GOD’S FACE Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Huari, approx. 600 to 800 CE Starting Price: € 1700 / Est. Price: € 3000 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 AB916-619 JAGUAR VESSEL Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, La Tolita, approx. 4th cent. (TL-tested) AB916-620 DOUBLE-VESSEL WITH MONKEY Fired clay. Pre-Columbian America, Inca, approx. 1200 to 1400 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1200 Starting Price: € 250 / Est. Price: € 700 AB916-621 LARGE VESSEL IN THE FORM OF A PUMPKIN Fired clay. Colima, Western Mexico, approx. 1st cent. BC (TL-tested) AB916-622 INLAID SHAKUDO FUCHI-KASHIRA WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM Copper, shakudo, enamel, gilding. Japan, 19th century Starting Price: € 1800 / Est. Price: € 4000 Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 AB916-623 FUCHI-KASHIRA WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM Copper, shakudo, gilding. Japan, 19th century AB916-624 BOWL WITH LONG-LIFE SYMBOLS Porcelain. China, late Qing, presum. Guangxu (1873 - 1908) Starting Price: € 400 / Est. Price: € 900 Starting Price: € 700 / Est. Price: € 1600 Galerie Zacke Vienna . 1070 Wien, Mariahilferstrasse 112 . Tel. *43-1-5320452 . Fax: *43-1-5320452-20 35 www.zacke.at - [email protected] . Opening hours Mo - Fr 1 pm - 6 pm, Sa 10 am - 1 pm
PDF Catalog
SMALL MIRROR WITH TLV MOTIFS China, possibly Eastern Han (1st - 2nd century AD) DIAMETER 11,8 CM