Exact2pass Cisco-500-651

Comments

Transcription

Exact2pass Cisco-500-651
Cisco
500-651
Security Architecture for Systems Engineer
(SASE)
Web: www.exact2pass.com
Version: Demo
Email: [email protected]
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]
Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:
exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email
please contact us at [email protected] and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.
Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Exact Questions
Cisco - 500-651
Question #:1
Which are two main features of Stateful Firewalling? (Choose two.)
A. Clientless lagging
B. File retrospection
C. Full VX LAN support
D. File reputation
Answer: A C
Explanation
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4
Question #:2
Which two Cisco products are a part of the "endpoints" threat-centric solution module? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Umbrella
B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
C. Cisco VPN 3000
D. Cisco Stealthwatch
E. Cisco AMP for Endpoints
Answer: A E
Explanation
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module
Question #:3
Which two Cisco solution are part of the Mobile threat centric solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco AnyConnect
B. Cisco Umbrella
C. Cisco NGFW
D.
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
1 of 4
Exact Questions
Cisco - 500-651
D. Cisco NGIPS
E. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
Answer: A B
Explanation
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7
Question #:4
Which option helps customers gain insight into security threats?
A. Limit volume of users to applications
B. Share sensitive data across Afferent platforms
C. Providing remote access VPN to allow mobile users to connect securely to customers network
D. Providing visibility into everything to allow granular security policies to be created and enforced
Answer: D
Question #:5
Which three values are provided by NGFW and NGIPS in the “Campus NGFW”? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic routing port to meet all network needs.
B. Differentiated Mobile Access
C. Additional firewalls across all platforms
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domain against threats
E. Identity Services Engine
F. Flexible AAA Options
Answer: A B D
Question #:6
Which are two key Cisco benefits of the web threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)
A. Data Loss Prevention with NGFW
B. Endpoint device profiling with ISE
C.
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
2 of 4
Exact Questions
Cisco - 500-651
C. E-mail encryption with CRES
D. Malware blocking with AMP
E. Rogue web application protection through CTA
Answer: D E
Explanation
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7
Question #:7
Which of AMP’s File capabilities deals with the problem of files passing through perimeter defenses that are
later discovered to be a threat?
A. Dynamic Analytics
B. Trajectory
C. Malware Security
D. File Retrospection
Answer: D
Explanation
Tracks the spread of any file within your network and continuously monitors file reputation over time. If a file
reputation changes to malicious or is found by file sandboxing to be malicious, AMP provides retrospective
alerting in the after phase. AMP identifies every instance of the file within your network to address the
problem of malicious files passing through perimeter defenses that are later deemed a threat.
Question #:8
Which are two main features of FirePOWER Threat Defense? (Choose two.)
A. Unify Images for more intuitive interface management
B. Provide malware detection score foe additional analytics
C. Deliver Data Loss Prevention through the virtual lock
D. Offer intuitive interface including new management options and control
Answer: A D
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
3 of 4
Exact Questions
Cisco - 500-651
Question #:9
How is Cisco Security able to dynamically add IP addresses of known malware domains to its list of ports to
detect and block?
A. Reputation Filtering
B. Layer-4 Monitoring
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. URL Filtering
Answer: B
Explanation
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2
Question #:10
How does AMP’s file reputation feature help customers?
A. It automatically detects polymorphic variants of known malware
B. It increases time to detection with exact data analytics
C. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics
Answer: A
Only exact questions will Pass You in Exam
4 of 4
About exact2pass.com
exact2pass.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.
We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
View list of all certification exams: All vendors
We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.
Sales: [email protected]
Feedback: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.