500-651-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

500-651-Exam-Dumps
Actual Cisco 500-651 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Cisco 500-651 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/500651.html
Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 preparation is not a piece of cake for the
professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and mind for its preparation.
No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to clear it. Dumps4Success
offers Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 exam dumps that includes
guidelines and information according to the Cisco 500-651 exam. The Cisco Security Architecture for
Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 exam dumps involve content and instructions which are explicitly
designed to assist you in getting through the 500-651 exam.
The 500-651 Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam exam practice material includes
everything that covers the Cisco course content and prepares the candidate for all the possibilities in the
future. It includes study material, a pattern of Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam
500-651 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the Cisco Security Architecture for Systems
Engineer Exam journey successful for you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your
upcoming exam.
500-651 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 exam dumps has been designed to
enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well aware of Cisco
Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the
preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The Cisco Security Architecture for
Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 exam dumps includes all the important areas which you need to focus
on if you want to get Cisco certification. Dumps4Success believes that the student deserves to know
every challenge regarding Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 exam which
he/she has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for
the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Cisco 500-651 Exam Dumps:
The 500-651 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Cisco
Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam 500-651 themselves. They are expert in training a
beginner to get an adequate understanding of Cisco course outline. So, with the help of Dumps4Success
guide, you are very much likely to get Cisco certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
500-651 Cisco Security Architecture for Systems
Engineer Exam Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Cisco Security Architecture for Systems
Engineer Exam 500-651 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is always the
possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering you
complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect all
the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your
time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every
way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Cisco 500-651 exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the 500-651 exam after taking the sessions of our 500-651 exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Cisco 500-651 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/500651.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 13.0
Question: 1
Which are two main features of Advanced Malware Protection? (Choose two.)
A. Rapid App Containment
B. Leverages Global Threat Intelligence to provide zero-day protection
C. Threat protection across the entire attack continuum
D. User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Answer: BC
Explanation:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6
Question: 2
What is key feature of Cognitive Threat Analytics?
A. It enables safe email usage with event Analytics
B. It improves threat detection over time with machine learning
C. It enhances anonymity with URL filtering
D. It enables greater endpoint device profiling intelligence with entity modeling
Answer: B
Explanation:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module
Question: 3
Which feature of ISE combines user identification with robust context sharing platform to prevent
inappropriate access?
A. Centralized policy management
B. Context-aware access
C. Patch management
D. Platform exchange grid
Answer: B
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Explanation:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5
Question: 4
Which three options are attack vectors protected by Email Security? (Choose three)
A. Endpoints
B. Offline Devices
C. Mobile
D. E-mail
E. Voicemail
F. Backups
Answer: ACD
Explanation:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2
Question: 5
Which Cisco product included in the Endpoint threat-centric solution?
A. Umbrella
B. ASAv
C. Meraki MX
D Cloudlock
Answer: A
Explanation:
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7
Question: 6
Which feature of CTA can separate statistically normal traffic form anomalous traffic?
A. URL filtering
B. Trust modeling
C. Anomaly detection
D. Event classification
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Explanation:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6
Question: 7
Which are two key Cisco products that are part of the web threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
B. Cisco Umbrella
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco Web Security Appliance
E. Cisco Email Security Appliance
Answer: B, D
Explanation:
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7
Question: 8
Which feature of E-mail Security protects users from virus outbreaks using the Tabs database to
quarantine suspicious messages?
A. Antivirus defense
B. Outbreak fitters
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. Advanced Malware Protection
Answer: B
Explanation:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2
Question: 9
Which Cisco solution falls under Advanced Threat?
A. Umbrella
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Stealthwatch
D. Threat Grid
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.dumps4success.com/
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6
Question: 10
Which feature of ISE is Terminal Access Control System (TACACS) a part of?
A. Device Administration
B. Device Profiling
C. Centralized policy management
D. Guest access management
Answer: A
Explanation:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5
Question: 11
Which three are deployment options for E-mail Security? (Choose three.)
A. ESA
B. CES
C. WSAv
D. AMP
E. ESAv
F. WebRoot
Answer: A, B, E
Question: 12
Which license subscription terms are available for AMP licensing?
A. 1 month 3 months 6 months
B. 1 year. 5 years. 10 years
C. 5 years 10 years 30 years
D. 1 year. 3 years. 6 years
Answer: D
Explanation:
ASA Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6
Question: 13
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Which feature of AnyConnect provides you the ability to identify data breaches as they happen?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Network Visibility Module
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. Trusted Network Detection
Answer: B
Explanation:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5
Question: 14
Which AMP feature is provided by fuzzy fingerprinting?
A. Identifies specific instances of malware with a signature-based approach
B. Automatically detects polymorphic variants of known malware
C. Provides recursive DNS lookup services
D. Identifies new malware using statistical modeling and analytics engines
Answer: B
Explanation:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6
Question: 15
How does AMP's device trajectory capabilities help address customer s issues?
A. It determines the scope and cause of an outbreak and tracks suspicious files
B. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities and behaviors
C. It isolates suspicious files and runs them in a sandbox environment to determine their authenticity
D. It analyses the data from suspicious files to provide a new level of threat intelligence
Answer: C
Explanation:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying 500-651 PDF Demo
To try our 500-651 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/500-651.html
Start Your 500-651 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your 500-651 preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/