2015 October TSGAC Combined - Internet Copy
[…] Comments are requested on how these standard marginal tax rates might be determined, how many such rates might apply (for example, one for each of two or three categories of insurers) and for what types of insurers, and how this approach would affect particular segments of taxpayers. E. Allocation of Contributions to HSAs, Archer MSAs, FSAs, HRAs Applicable coverage under § 4980I(d)(1)(A) is “coverage under any group health plan made available to the employee by an employer which is excludable from the employee’s gross income under section 106, or would be so excludable if it were employer-provided coverage (within the meaning of such section 106).”